WorldCat Identities

Daniel Clarke

Overview
Works: 31 works in 35 publications in 2 languages and 79 library holdings
Genres: Scores 
Roles: Printer, Author, Publisher, Other, Engraver, Illustrator, Printer of plates
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Daniel Clarke
Disaster Risk Financing and Contingent Credit A Dynamic Analysis by Daniel Clarke( )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This paper aims to assist policy makers interested in establishing or strengthening financial strategies to increase the financial response capacity of developing country governments in the aftermath of natural disasters, while protecting their long-term fiscal balance. Contingent credit is shown to increase the ability of governments to self-insure by relaxing their short-term liquidity constraints. In many situations, contingent credit is most effectively used to facilitate risk retention for middle layers, with reserves used for bottom layers and risk transfer (for example, reinsurance) for top layers. Discussions with governments on the optimal use of contingent credit instruments as part of a sovereign catastrophe risk financing strategy can be guided by the output of a dynamic financial analysis model specifically developed to allow for the provision of contingent credit, in addition to reserves and/or reinsurance. This model is illustrated with three country case studies: agricultural production risks in India; tropical cyclone risk in Fiji; and earthquake risk in Costa Rica."
In to the light : sketches and expressions by Daniel Clarke( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greatest hits by Meditations (Musical group)( Recording )

in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reggae
Asphlt Ballet( Recording )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Non titrée by Daniel Clarke( Visual )

1 edition published in 2004 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Chronicle by One Blood Reggae (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mon père [estampe] by Daniel Clarke( Visual )

1 edition published in 1993 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Sans titre] [estampe] by Daniel Clarke( Visual )

1 edition published in 1995 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Untitled [II] [estampe] by Daniel Clarke( Visual )

1 edition published in 1992 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Face I [estampe] by Daniel Clarke( Visual )

1 edition published in 1992 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

16 Juin [estampe] by Daniel Clarke( Visual )

1 edition published in 1992 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rivage [estampe] by Daniel Clarke( Visual )

1 edition published in 1993 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Margaret [estampe] by Daniel Clarke( Visual )

1 edition published in 1994 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

St Vincent [estampe] by Daniel Clarke( Visual )

1 edition published in 1993 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Réunion [estampe] by Daniel Clarke( Visual )

1 edition published in 1992 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mandy [estampe] by Daniel Clarke( Visual )

1 edition published in 1993 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Recueil. Oeuvre de Daniel Clarke] by Daniel Clarke( Visual )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

tree (synapse I) : for piano and ensemble by Daniel Clarke( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Polyne by Otto Zitko( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Une journée à Paris [estampe] by Daniel Clarke( Visual )

1 edition published in 1995 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.24 for Chronicle ... to 0.99 for [Sans titr ...)

Alternative Names
Clarke, Danny 1971-

Daniel Clarke American painter born 1971

Daniel Clarke Amerikaans kunstschilder

Languages