WorldCat Identities

O'Neil, Chris 1994-

Overview
Works: 9 works in 23 publications in 3 languages and 1,945 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Science fiction films  Fantasy films  Film adaptations  Musical films  Biographical films  Rock films  Juvenile works  Children's films  Fiction 
Roles: Actor, Author
Classifications: PN1995.9.S26, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Chris O'Neil
The last Mimzy by The Last Mimsy( Visual )

15 editions published between 2006 and 2013 in English and French and held by 1,933 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

When Emma and Noah find a mysterious box of toys on the beach, strange things start happening. The kids develop special powers and with their parents and teachers, they realize that their mission is far more important than they had ever dreamed
The last Mimzy ; Hoot ; How to eat fried worms =La derniére Mimzy ; Chouette ; Comment manger des vers de terre( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lorsque le nouveau garçon en ville découvre que l'habitat d'une population de chouettes des terriers est menacé, il s'associe au marginal de service et au garçon manqué de l'école pour convaincre les habitants de la ville de sauver les chouettes en danger
The last Mimzy( Visual )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

When Emma and Noah find a mysterious box of toys on the beach, strange things start happening. The kids develop special powers and with their parents and teachers, they realize that their mission is far more important than they had ever dreamed
2 por 4( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Backbeat by Iain Softley( Visual )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A film based on the story of the Beatles. Set in the early 60's, it is the story of how the group members got together and became world's most popular rock'n'roll group
2 por 4 2 by 4( Visual )

1 edition published in 2010 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jonny Maher es un trabajador de la construcción irlandés instalado en Nueva York. A cargo de una cuadrilla de inmigrantes irlandeses rudos e indisciplinados, Johnny levanta paredes durante el día y se emborracha y droga por las noches. Instalado en el telón de fondo de la comunidad irlandesa en el Norte del Bronx, Johnny parece haberse integrado en su nueva vida en América. hasta que los demonios de su subconsciente amenazan con destruirlo todo
Insansa Christmas a Christmas fantasy inspired by the rhythms and music of our world by Bruce Henczel( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Wei lai jie chu = The last Mimzy( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

When Emma and Noah find a mysterious box of toys on the beach, strange things start happening. The kids develop special powers and with their parents and teachers, they realize that their mission is far more important than they had ever dreamed
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.09 (from 0.09 for The last M ... to 1.00 for Wei lai ji ...)

Alternative Names
Chris O'Neil American actor

Chris O'Neil Amerikaans acteur

Chris O'Neil amerikansk skådespelare

Chris O'Neil amerikansk skodespelar

Chris O'Neil amerikansk skuespiller

Chris O'Neil attore statunitense

Languages