WorldCat Identities

Lisa

Overview
Works: 3 works in 11 publications in 2 languages and 502 library holdings
Genres: Rap (Music)  Underground dance music 
Roles: Performer, Author
Classifications: M1630.18.L64, 782.421649
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Lisa
Sorry for party rocking by LMFAO (Musical group)( Recording )

6 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 495 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Redfoo and SkyBlu return with a second helping of their party-ready style on an album that includes the single Party Rock Anthem, which is a combination of the whole album in one song
Lisa by Lisa( Recording )

4 editions published between 1983 and 2001 in Italian and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

God sista by Lisa( Recording )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.22 (from 0.21 for Sorry for ... to 0.93 for God sista ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
LISA (Japanese musician, born 1974) Japans zangeres

LISA Japanese singer (born 1974)

LISA penyanyi Jepang

LISA ureueng meujangeun Jeupun

Narita, Elizabeth Sakura

Narita, Elizabeth Sakura, 1974-

ลิซ่า

리사

Languages