WorldCat Identities

Issermann, Dominique

Overview
Works: 25 works in 42 publications in 5 languages and 149 library holdings
Genres: Portraits  Pictorial works  History  Documentary films  Interviews  Drama  Short films  Biography 
Roles: Author, Photographer, Director, Illustrator, Interviewee
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Dominique Issermann
 
Most widely held works by Dominique Issermann
La beauté des nuits du monde by Marguerite Duras( Book )

5 editions published in 2010 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Récit de voyage
Anne Rohart by Dominique Issermann( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in Undetermined and French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laetitia Casta by Dominique Issermann( Book )

4 editions published between 2011 and 2012 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dominique Issermann (born April 11, 1947) is a French photographer. Issermann is a noted for her works in portraits, fashion and advertising. She has shot campaigns for Sonia Rykiel, Christian Dior, Nina Ricci, Guess, Lancôme, La Perla, Tiffany, Chanel and many others. Her work has also been featured in the fashion supplements for the New York Times, Corriere Della Sera and Le Monde.Issermann is noted for having photographed Leonard Cohen over several decades. Cohen dedicated his album I'm Your Man to Issermann. She works primarily with black and white photography. Model and actress Laetitia Casta is the subject of the photographs in this book which were shot over three days at the iconic Thermes de Vals in Switzerland, which were designed by architect Peter Zumthor
Pour la liberté de la presse by Dominique Issermann( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Photo actuelle en France( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in French and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dominique Issermann : Laetitia Casta by Dominique Issermann( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outro país( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in Portuguese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A documentary about the Portuguese Carnation Revolution as documented in 1974-75 by the many foreigners who recorded the event. Includes archival footage and contemporary interviews with the reporters and documentarians
Nina Ricci( Visual )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dominique Issermann : pour la liberté de la presse by Dominique Issermann( Book )

2 editions published between 2003 and 2004 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nina Ricci( Visual )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nina Ricci( Visual )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nadja Auermann by Irving Penn( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dior : Dolce vita, l'esprit du bonheur [affiche] by Dominique Issermann( Visual )

1 edition published in 1998 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dior : Dolce vita, l'esprit du bonheur [affiche] by Dominique Issermann( Visual )

1 edition published in 1998 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dominique Issermann - Fotografin( Visual )

1 edition published in 1988 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Parfum d'été de Kenzo : la chasse aux fées est ouverte [affiche] by Dominique Issermann( Visual )

1 edition published in 1997 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population Change and the Economy : Social Science Theories and Models by Dominique Issermann( )

1 edition published in 1986 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Parfum d'été de Kenzo : la chasse aux fées est ouverte [affiche] by Dominique Issermann( Visual )

1 edition published in 1997 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Genny : autunno - inverno 1990-91 /photo Dominique Issermann, bijoux Ugo Correani by Genny (Firm)( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Une journée à Trouville by Dominique Issermann( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.68 for Outro paí ... to 0.99 for Nina Ricci ...)

Population Change and the Economy : Social Science Theories and Models
Covers
Alternative Names
Dominique Issermann fotógrafa francesa

Dominique Issermann Frans fotografe

Dominique Issermann French photographer

Dominique Issermann photographe française

Isserman, Dominique

Isserman Dominique 1947-....

Доминика Иссерманн французский фотограф, работающая с чёрно-белой фотографией

Languages