WorldCat Identities

Cummings, Erin

Overview
Works: 8 works in 11 publications in 1 language and 152 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Crime films  Thrillers (Motion pictures)  Action and adventure films  Exploitation films  Caper films  History  Historical television programs 
Roles: Actor, Author
Classifications: PN1997.2, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Erin Cummings
Cold comes the night by Tze Chun( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A blind criminal takes hostage a struggling motel owner and her daughter to be his eyes and help him get back his cash from a crooked cop
Johnny Frank Garrett's last word( Visual )

3 editions published between 2015 and 2017 in English and Undetermined and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

When a young man is executed for committing murder, he leaves behind a curse letter, promising vengeance for all those connected to his unfair trial
Zarra's Law( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A retired detective Tony Zarra (Tony Sirico) is pushed into the world of crime after the murder of his younger brother
Bitch slap( Visual )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"When a down-on-her-luck stripper, a drug-running killer and a ball-busting businesswoman try to retrieve stolen jewels from a ruthless gangster's hideout, they find themselves competing against an assortment of bizarre criminals, and each other."--Container
Database development for community service by Erin Cummings( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

At the University of Louisville, there is no continuous and dependable connection between the needs of the community for expert help in solving practical problems and the capabilities of the students enrolled in cumulating experience courses. Culminating experience courses are designed to provide students with experience in real and pragmatic problem-solving situations. Connecting these courses with community needs not only provides students with such experiences but also betters the community. A database instituted on the University of Louisville website would be a regular and continuous medium for such connections to be made. In this research, a database created by computer engineering and computer science students was populated and a user's manual was created. This work describes the extensive background of the situation and anticipated research benefits in addition to the database programming and population and the procedure for finding matches. The impacts of the implementation of this database would be invaluable. Once the database is made functional for Speed School courses, faculty members in the other colleges at the University of Louisville could easily add their culminating experience courses. The database will allow continual and reliable community connections, thus furthering the engagement of the university in the community
Perras furiosas Bitch slap( Visual )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Chicas, armas, explosiones de saldo y un caluroso desierto. El argumento sigue a tres barbies psicóticas, mientras tratan de jugársela a una peligrosa organización criminal en una orgía sexual de traición y disparos
Spartacus Blood and sand( Visual )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Torn from his homeland and the woman he loves, Spartacus is condemned to the brutal world of the arena, where blood and death are primetime entertainment. But not all battles are fought upon the sands. Treachery, corruption, and the allure of sensual pleasure will constantly test Spartacus. To survive, he must become more than a man and gladiator. He must become a legend
Developing surveillance and response systems for water distribution systems by Yakir J Hasit( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.30 (from 0.16 for Spartacus ... to 0.99 for Perras fur ...)

Alternative Names
Cummings, Erin Lynn

Erin Cummings actrice américaine

Erin Cummings actriz estadounidense

Erin Cummings Amerikaans actrice

Erin Cummings amerikansk skådespelare

Erin Cummings amerikansk skodespelar

Erin Cummings amerikansk skuespiller

Erin Cummings attrice statunitense

Erin Cummings US-amerikanische Schauspielerin

Ерін Каммінґз

Каммингс, Эрин

ارین کامینقز

ارین کامینگز بازیگر آمریکایی

ایرین کامینگز

에린 커밍스

エリン・カミングス

艾琳·卡明斯

Languages
English (10)