WorldCat Identities

Dautremer, Joseph 1860-

Overview
Works: 66 works in 249 publications in 4 languages and 1,004 library holdings
Genres: History  Guidebooks  Dictionaries  Fiction  Illustrated works  Juvenile works 
Roles: Author, Translator
Classifications: HC462, 915.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Joseph Dautremer
 
Most widely held works by Joseph Dautremer
The Japanese empire and its economic conditions by Joseph Dautremer( Book )

60 editions published between 1907 and 2010 in English and French and held by 337 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Burma under British rule by Joseph Dautremer( Book )

17 editions published between 1913 and 2010 in English and Undetermined and held by 249 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La grande artère de la Chine : Le Yangtseu by Joseph Dautremer( Book )

12 editions published between 1900 and 2013 in French and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une colonie modèle, la Birmanie sous le régime britannique by Joseph Dautremer( Book )

11 editions published in 1912 in French and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poésies et anecdotes japonaises de l'époque des Taira et des Minamoto, suivies de l'histoire de ces deux familles (782-1185 après J.-C.) by Joseph Dautremer( Book )

7 editions published in 1909 in French and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chez nos alliés japonais : esquisse historique, passé, évolution, présent by Joseph Dautremer( Book )

7 editions published in 1918 in 3 languages and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nikko, passé et présent : guide historique by Joseph Dautremer( Book )

9 editions published in 1894 in French and Undetermined and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionnaire japonais-français des caractères chinois, comprenant 1° La prononciation japonaise du chinois, 2° Les différentes lectures japonaises des caractères, 3° La traduction français by Joseph Dautremer( Book )

6 editions published between 1918 and 1919 in French and Japanese and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le premier livre de japonais : Partie I. by Joseph Dautremer( Book )

11 editions published in 1916 in French and Spanish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Chine pour tous : histoire-population-administration-traités avec la France by Joseph Dautremer( )

4 editions published between 1903 and 2013 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Contes du vieux Japon( Book )

3 editions published between 1900 and 1903 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le mont Katsi Katsi( Book )

4 editions published between 1897 and 1900 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sippeïtaro( Book )

4 editions published between 1900 and 1913 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le miroir de Matsouyama( Book )

4 editions published between 1897 and 1900 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The vendetta or legal revenge in Japan by Joseph Dautremer( )

1 edition published in 1885 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le vieillard et les démons( Book )

3 editions published in 1897 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Mariage de la souris( Book )

4 editions published between 1895 and 1900 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Prince Feu-brillant et le Prince Feu-luisant( Book )

3 editions published in 1913 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La bataille du singe et du crabe( Book )

4 editions published between 1885 and 1897 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.59 for Burma unde ... to 0.91 for Chez nos a ...)

Alternative Names
Autremer, Joseph d' 1860-1946

Autremer, Joseph d' b. 1860

Dautremer, J.

Dautremer, J. 1860-1946

D'Autremer, Joseph

D'Autremer, Joseph 1860-

D'Autremer, Joseph 1860-1946

Joseph Dautremer Frans diplomaat (1860-1946)

ドートルメル

ドートロミエル

ドワトル, メュール

Languages
French (122)

English (50)

Japanese (2)

Spanish (1)