WorldCat Identities

Kuperberg, Greg 1967-

Overview
Works: 6 works in 23 publications in 1 language and 216 library holdings
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: QC20.7.C14, 515.733
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Greg Kuperberg
A Von Neumann algebra approach to quantum metrics by Greg Kuperberg( Book )

11 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 186 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Von Neumann algebra approach to quantum metrics/quantum relations by Greg Kuperberg( Book )

7 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A von Neumann algebra approach to quantum metrics/quantum relations by Greg Kuperberg( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Invariants of links and 3-manifolds via multilinear algebra and Hopf algebras by Greg Kuperberg( )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A von Neumann algebra approach to quantum metrics( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

#x98;A#x9C; von Neumann algebra approach to quantum metrics by Greg Kuperberg( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.65 for A Von Neum ... to 0.95 for #x98;A#x9C ...)

Alternative Names
Greg Kuperberg Amerikaans wiskundige

Greg Kuperberg amerikanischer Mathematiker

Greg Kuperberg amerykański matematyk pochodzenia polskiego

Greg Kuperberg matematico statunitense

Greg Kuperberg Polish-born American mathematician (b.1967)

Kuperberg, Gregory 1967-

Kuperberg, Gregory J. 1967-

Kuperberg, Gregory John 1967-

Languages
English (22)