WorldCat Identities

Le Gendre, Bertrand

Overview
Works: 11 works in 30 publications in 1 language and 150 library holdings
Genres: History  Interviews  Personal narratives‡vFrench  Records and correspondence  Sources  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Interviewee, Author of introduction, Publishing director
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bertrand Le Gendre
De Gaulle et Mauriac : le dialogue oublié by Bertrand Le Gendre( Book )

5 editions published in 2015 in French and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1962, l'année prodigieuse by Bertrand Le Gendre( Book )

6 editions published between 2011 and 2012 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flaubert by Gustave Flaubert( Book )

4 editions published in 2013 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guerre d'Algérie le choc des mémoires by Bertrand Le Gendre( Book )

3 editions published between 2012 and 2013 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"En 1954, après cent vingt années d'occupation et à la veille d'un tragique conflit, l'Algérie n'a de française que le nom. Dénuement de la population indigène, négation de ses droits, coût insupportable de la colonisation pour la Métropole. Le divorce est inévitable. Mais il se fera dans la douleur. D'une violence extrême, haineuses, les années de guerre laisseront des stigmates. Aujourd'hui encore la France et l'Algérie peinent à surmonter leur passé commun"
Confessions du no 2 de l'OAS by Bertrand Le Gendre( Book )

2 editions published in 2012 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confessions du n2 de l'OAS : entretiens avec Jean-Jacques Susini by Jean-Jacques Susini( Book )

4 editions published in 2012 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confessions du n 2 de l'OAS entretiens avec Bertrand Le Gendre by Jean-Jacques Susini( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charles de Gaulle : une certaine idée de la France( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kennedy : l'homme, le président, le mythe( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De Gaulle : du rebelle à l'homme d'État( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le jour où l'Algérie française s'st offerte à de Gaulle by Bertrand Le Gendre( )

1 edition published in 2013 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.81 for Confession ... to 0.97 for Le jour ou ...)

Alternative Names
Bertrand Le Gendre Frans journalist

Bertrand Le Gendre French journalist

Bertrand Le Gendre journaliste français

Gendre, Bertrand le

Gendre, Bertrand le 1948-

LeGendre, Bertrand 1948-

Languages
French (30)