WorldCat Identities

Le Garrec, Félix

Overview
Works: 12 works in 20 publications in 6 languages and 26 library holdings
Roles: Restager , Author, Director, Illustrator, Interviewee
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Félix Le Garrec
 
Most widely held works by Félix Le Garrec
Nicole et Félix Le Garrec. vivre pour des images, 1960-1969. 2 : lutter pour des images : 1970-2000 by Félix Le Garrec( Book )

3 editions published in 2011 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plogoff : des pierres contre des fusils by Nicole Le Garrec( Visual )

2 editions published between 2007 and 2011 in French and Basque and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rappelez-vous Plogoff. C'était en février 1980. Toute une population refusait l'installation d'une centrale nucléaire à quelques encablures de la Pointe du Raz, face à l'île de Sein, dans cette baie d'Audierne ouverte sur l'Atlantique. Six semaines de luttes quotidiennes menées par les femmes, les enfants, les pêcheurs et les paysans de cette terre finistérienne, désireux de conserver leur âme. Six semaines de drames et de joies, de violences et de tendresse. L'épopée d'un peuple du Cap Sizun face aux pressions de notre société moderne. Nicole et Félix Le Garrec ont filmé, jour après jour, la vie de Plogoff pendant toute cette période
Le siècle des Bigoudènes = Kantved ar bigoutenned by Nicole LeGarrec( Book )

5 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La vie sociale dans le pays bigouden des années 50 à aujourd'hui
Plogoff : piedras contra fusiles: herrixka bat garaile nuklearren aurka( Visual )

2 editions published between 1981 and 2010 in Spanish and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Témoins silencieux en Baie d'Audierne by Nicole Le Garrec( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plogoff piedras contra fusiles( Visual )

1 edition published in 2011 in Breton and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

El movimiento antinuclear europeo obtuvo sonoros éxitos entre 1979 y 1982, como recordarán quienes paralizaron Lemoiz. En la costa bretona, un pequeño pueblo intransigente consiguió frenar la construcción de uno de esos monstruos. Giscard D'Estaing, presidente de la República, llegó a reconocer que en esa ocasión "se fracasó al tratar de imponer el programa nuclear, debido a la oposición frontal y a pesar del control de la información"
Nicole & Félix( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Plogoff piedrs contra fusiles( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in Multiple languages and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Chronique d'un ouragan( Visual )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Santik Du( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.93 (from 0.86 for Félix et ... to 0.99 for Plogoff pi ...)

Alternative Names
Félix Le Garrec Frans filmregisseur

Garrec, Félix le

Languages