WorldCat Identities

Fally Ipupa

Overview
Works: 18 works in 24 publications in 5 languages and 123 library holdings
Genres: Music  Popular music  Mbalax  Short films  Nonfiction films 
Roles: Performer, Singer, Instrumentalist, Composer, Lyricist, Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Fally Ipupa
 
Most widely held works by Fally Ipupa
Africa : 50 years of music : 50 years of independence = Afrique : 50 ans de musique : 50 ans d'indepéndances( Recording )

2 editions published in 2010 in Multiple languages and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The most comprehensive compilation of African music ever achieved collects 183 classic recordings by 183 important artists from 38 countries in North, South, East and West Africa. The artists include universal stars such as Miriam Makeba, Fela Kuti, Youssou N'Dour, Franco, Cheb Khaled, Cesaria Evora, Mulatu Astatke, Salif Keita, Manu Dibango and Oum Kalsoum. The tracks, licensed from some of the world's most respected record companies, are all original studio recordings or, in a few cases, famous concert performances
Africa rekk by Youssou N'Dour( Recording )

2 editions published between 2016 and 2017 in Wolof and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Africa Rekk an album by Grammy award-winning voice of Senegal, Youssou N'dour. The album which Youssou himself describes as 'a journey between modern Africa and traditional Africa, a crossing of different African cultures', features several duets with Akon, Fally Ipupa and Spotlessm, to form the unity of the scattered population of his homeland"--jbhifi.com.au
MHD by MHD( Recording )

2 editions published in 2016 in Miscellaneous languages and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Step out by Krys( Recording )

2 editions published between 2010 and 2012 in Undetermined and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arsenal de belles mélodies( Visual )

2 editions published in 2009 in Lingala and French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Music videos with songs on various themes. Also includes a short video on the making of the album and a slide show of Fally Ipupa's pictures
La moula by MHD( Recording )

1 edition published in 2016 in Miscellaneous languages and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Guerrier feat. Shay by Junior Alaprod( )

1 edition published in 2017 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

MHD by MHD( Recording )

1 edition published in 2017 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Concert au Zénith de Paris by Fally Ipupa( Recording )

1 edition published in 2010 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Peuple qui danse : sous-titre, Peuple qui danse feat Fally Ipupa by Wealstarr( )

1 edition published in 2015 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kitoko feat Youssoupha by Skalpovich( )

1 edition published in 2013 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tout le monde danse by John Mabaki( )

1 edition published in 2017 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Na lingui ye feat MHD by Awa Imani( )

1 edition published in 2017 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bad boy sous-titre, Bad boy feat Aya Nakamura by Boussbouss( )

1 edition published in 2017 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Fally Ipupa l'intégrale des clips( Visual )

1 edition published in 2012 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Arsenal De belle mélodies by Fally Ipupa( Recording )

2 editions published in 2009 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Power Kosa leka by Fally Ipupa( Recording )

1 edition published in 2013 in Miscellaneous languages and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.46 for Africa : 5 ... to 0.99 for Step out ...)

Alternative Names
Fally Ipupa chanteur

Fally Ipupa singer

Fally Ipupa zanger uit Congo-Kinshasa

Ipupa, Fally

Languages