WorldCat Identities

Lepage, Paul

Overview
Works: 16 works in 23 publications in 2 languages and 54 library holdings
Genres: History  Military history  Televised speeches 
Roles: Author
Classifications: JK2853.L3,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Paul Lepage
 
Most widely held works by Paul Lepage
Historique du 19e régiment de chasseurs, 1792-1892. [Par P.-J. Lepage et P. Parrot.] by Paul Lepage( Book )

6 editions published between 1893 and 1895 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life history of dwarf longnose sucker (Catostomus catostomus) in the Elk River Watershed by Paul Lepage( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In 2004, a population of dwarf longnose sucker was discovered co-existing with the normal form within the Elk River Watershed of south-eastern British Columbia. This thesis evaluated morphological, genetic and life history characteristics of this dwarf longnose sucker form to determine whether the dwarf morphotype warranted designation as an evolutionary significant unit and to determine any special habitat requirements. In addition to size, distinct morphological differences were indicated between Elk River Watershed dwarf and normal adult longnose sucker, with dwarf adults appearing to retain morphological features of juveniles and sharing morphological features with Salish sucker, which is a separate dwarf longnose sucker form that is considered endangered. Slight, but significant, genetic differences were indicated between Elk River Watershed dwarf and normal longnose sucker forms, and compared to Salish sucker, suggesting some basis for separate designation of the dwarf form. Dwarf longnose sucker are widespread in the Elk River Watershed, and most abundant in small, cool lentic water bodies that contained dense vegetative cover, potential oxycline fluctuation and/or limited fish species diversity. Dwarf adult longnose sucker showed some habitat preference differences compared to normal longnose sucker, with the findings suggesting that dwarf longnose sucker have adopted a more opportunistic life-history strategy than normal longnose sucker. It is postulated that an ontogenetic niche shift has allowed dwarf longnose sucker to more successfully exploit habitats experiencing periodic disturbances (e.g., hypoxia) that, in turn, has led to the occurrence of two longnose sucker morphotypes in the Elk River Watershed
Moving Maine forward : Governor Paul R. LePage accomplishments: January 2011 - October 2013( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

2015 Inaugural address of Governor Paul R. LePage by Maine( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Histoire de l'ancienne seigneurie et commune d'Aywaille by Louis Thiry( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Property tax shift by Maine( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[U.S. President Donald Trump talks about gun violence and school safety] by Donald Trump( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

President Donald Trump talks about gun violence and school safety. Trump says that he wants to ban bump stock devices, that the country should look into "hardening" schools and focus on mental health issues and that the leadership of the National Rifle Association (NRA) wants to help solve the problem of gun violence. Vice President Mike Pence introduces Trump. Trump's remarks are made at the annual meeting of the National Governors Association in Washington D.C
Letter from Governor Paul R. LePage to members of the 128th Legislature regarding municipal property tax shifts by Maine( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Richard Séguin( Visual )

1 edition published in 1996 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Émission spéciale de la série "Notre cadeau du mois" de l'émission Claire Lamarche. L'animatrice reçoit en direct l'auteur-compositeur-interprète québécois Richard Séguin qui répond aux questions de l'auditoire sur sa vie, son métier, son processus de création
Inaugural address of Governor Paul R. LePage by Maine( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.32 for Property t ... to 0.98 for Catalogue ...)

Alternative Names
Paul LePage American businessman, Republican Party politician, and the 74th Governor of Maine

Paul LePage Amerikaans politicus

Paul LePage politicien américain

Paul LePage politico statunitense

Paul LePage US-amerikanesche Politiker

Paul LePage US-amerikanischer Politiker

Paul LePage yhdysvaltalainen poliitikko

Paulus LePage

Лепаж, Пол

Пол Лепаж

פול לה-פייג'

پل ل‌پیج

პოლ ლეპაჟი ამერიკელი ბიზნესმენი და პოლიტიკოსი. მენის შტატის 74-ე გუბერნატორი

폴 러페이지 미국의 정치인, 기업인; 메인 주지사

ポール・リページ

保羅·勒佩吉

Languages
English (12)

French (11)