WorldCat Identities

Křivánek, Roman 1964-

Overview
Works: 12 works in 19 publications in 4 languages and 31 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  History  Drama 
Roles: wat, Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Collaborator, Performer
Classifications: NK5142, 748
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Roman Křivánek
Němčice and Staré Hradisko : iron age glass and glass-working in Central Europe by Natalie Venclová( Book )

7 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The lowland open settlement of Nemcice and the oppidum of Staré Hradisko belong to the most important production and trade centres of the Late Iron Age - La Tene period in central Europe. Besides significant manufacturing activities such as coinage both sites provided large quantities of La Tene glass associated with evidence of local glass-working. This volume offers a detailed analysis of glass from both sites, including typological classification, discussing the provenance, distribution and chronology of glass objects, and assessing their significance as markers of cultural identities of the La Tene population
Geofyzikální průzkum oppid v Čechách : zhodnocení projektu (2003-2007) = Geophysical survey of oppida in Bohemia : the evaluation of project (2003-2007) by Roman Křivánek( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Czech and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mezinárodní šetření TALIS 2013 by Pavel Faltýsek( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Czech and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Praha archeologická by Ivana Boháčová( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Czech and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Geophysical prospection and rescue archaeological excavation of subsurface WWII remains in the foreland of brown coal mines in northwestern Bohemia by Roman Křivánek( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nelegální využíváni detektorů kovů není problém několika jednotlivých lokalit by Roman Křivánek( )

1 edition published in 2006 in Czech and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Franziskus : Kirchenoper : op. 161 (1987) by Heinz Kratochwil( Recording )

1 edition published in 1999 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The potential and limitations of geophysical measurements on archaeological sites partly investigated in the past : case studies from the Czech Republic by Roman Křivánek( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Badania nieinwazyjne Ostrowa Lednickiego by Roman Křivánek( )

1 edition published in 2014 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"Atypical" use of combinations of geophysical methods for archaeological heritage preservation in the Czech Republic by Roman Křivánek( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.93 (from 0.72 for Franziskus ... to 0.99 for Nelegálni ...)

Alternative Names
Roman Křivánek český archeolog

Roman Křivánek Czech archeologist

Roman Křivánek tschechischer Archäologe

Languages
English (10)

Czech (7)

German (1)

Polish (1)