WorldCat Identities

Miriano, Costanza

Overview
Works: 18 works in 36 publications in 6 languages and 178 library holdings
Genres: Life skills guides 
Roles: Author, Originator, Author of afterword, colophon, etc., Author of introduction
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Costanza Miriano
Marry him and be submissive by Costanza Miriano( )

2 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constanza Miriano dishes on all the hurdles and difficulties that real women face in dating, marriage, and motherhood. In a series of letters to her closest friends, Miriano offers sage, frank, and hilarious advice
Marry her and die for her by Costanza Miriano( )

4 editions published between 2017 and 2018 in English and Undetermined and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sposati e sii sottomessa : pratica estrema per donne senza paura by Costanza Miriano( Book )

4 editions published between 2011 and 2013 in Italian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sposala e muori per lei : uomini veri per donne senza paura by Costanza Miriano( Book )

6 editions published between 2012 and 2015 in Italian and Dutch and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poroči se z njo in umri zanjo : pravi moški za neustrašne ženske by Costanza Miriano( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Slovenian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poroči se in bodi podrejena : ekstremna praksa za neustrašne ženske : nova posodobljena in obogatena izdaja by Costanza Miriano( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Slovenian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quando eravamo femmine : lo straordinario potere delle donne by Costanza Miriano( Book )

3 editions published in 2016 in Italian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Obbedire è meglio : le regole della Compagnia dell'agnello by Costanza Miriano( Book )

4 editions published in 2014 in Italian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cásate y sé sumisa : experiencia radical para mujeres sin miedo by Costanza Miriano( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Spanish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wyjdź za mąż i poddaj się : ekstremalne przeżycia dla nieustraszonych kobiet by Costanza Miriano( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cásate y da la vida por ella : hombres de verdad para mujeres sin miedo by Costanza Miriano( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poślub ją i bądź gotów za nią umrzeć : prawdziwi mężczyźni dla nieustraszonych kobiet by Costanza Miriano( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trouw en wees onderdanig by Costanza Miriano( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Maschil & femminile : domande e risposte per la coppia di oggi by Marco Scarmagnani( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nella carne, col sangue by Andrea Torquato Giovanoli( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L'amore non si arrende : introduzione alla conciliazione familiare by Massimiliano Fiorin( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Piccoli passi possibili : Chiara Corbella Petrillo: la parola ai testimoni( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Testimonies to Chiara Corbella Petrillo (died 2012) in the words of those who knew her
Sceglierà lui da grande : la fede nuoce gravemente alla salute? by Maurizio Botta( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Italian and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.45 for Marry him ... to 1.00 for Sceglierà ...)

Alternative Names
Costanza Miriano giornalista e scrittrice italiana

Costanza Miriano giornalista, scrittrice e blogger italiana

Costanza Miriano Italiaans journaliste

Costanza Miriano Italian journalist and writer

Costanza Miriano journaliste et écrivain italienne

Miriano, C.

Languages