WorldCat Identities

Armengaud, André

Overview
Works: 194 works in 585 publications in 3 languages and 5,094 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources 
Roles: Author, Thesis advisor, Other, Editor, Contributor, Redactor
Classifications: HB3593, 301.32944
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by André Armengaud
Histoire générale de la population mondiale by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

35 editions published between 1949 and 1968 in 3 languages and held by 654 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population française au XXe siècle by André Armengaud( Book )

62 editions published between 1965 and 1995 in 3 languages and held by 540 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population française au XIXe siècle by André Armengaud( Book )

29 editions published between 1965 and 1976 in French and held by 303 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La famille et l'enfant en France et en Angleterre du XVIe au XVIIIe siècle : aspects démographiques by André Armengaud( Book )

17 editions published between 1974 and 1975 in French and held by 279 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les populations de l'Est-Aquitain au début de l'époque contemporaine ; recherches sur une région moins développée (vers 1845-vers1871) by André Armengaud( Book )

28 editions published between 1951 and 1961 in French and held by 218 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The competition law of the European Economic Community; a commentary on the EEC rules of competition (articles 85 to 90) including the implementing regulations and directives by Arved Deringer( Book )

5 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 214 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europäische Wirtschafts- und Sozialgeschichte von der Mitte des 19. Jahrhunderts bis zum ersten Weltkrieg( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in German and held by 211 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europäische Wirtschafts- und Sozialgeschichte vom Ersten Weltkrieg bis zur Gegenwart( Book )

4 editions published in 1987 in German and held by 204 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demographie et societes by André Armengaud( Book )

11 editions published in 1966 in 3 languages and held by 177 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire d'Occitanie( Book )

11 editions published between 1900 and 1979 in French and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die industrielle Revolution( Book )

7 editions published between 1976 and 1985 in German and Undetermined and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Français et Malthus by André Armengaud( Book )

10 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'opinion publique en France et la crise nationale allemande en 1866 by André Armengaud( Book )

22 editions published in 1962 in French and held by 151 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europäische Wirtschaftsgeschichte : in 5 Bänden( Book )

2 editions published between 1977 and 1985 in German and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire économique et sociale de la France( Book )

2 editions published between 1982 and 1993 in French and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europäische Wirtschaftsgeschichte : in 5 Bänden( Book )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1986 in German and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire économique et sociale de la France by Jean Bouvier( Book )

3 editions published between 1979 and 1993 in French and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire économique et sociale de la France by Fernand Braudel( Book )

2 editions published between 1976 and 1993 in French and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire économique et sociale de la France by Pierre Léon( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevölkerungsgeschichte Europas : Mittelalter bis Neuzeit by Josiah Cox Russell( Book )

6 editions published in 1971 in German and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.67 for The compet ... to 0.92 for Europäisc ...)

Alternative Names
André Armengaud historien français

Andrieu Armengaud

Andrieu Armengaud istorian e demograf occitan

Armengaud, A.

Armengaud, A. 1920-1980

Armengaud, André

Sergine, pseud.

Андре Арменго

Languages
French (228)

German (24)

English (9)