WorldCat Identities

Sulimirski, Tadeusz 1898-1983

Overview
Works: 93 works in 268 publications in 7 languages and 2,216 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps 
Roles: Author, Honoree, Dedicatee, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Tadeusz Sulimirski
The Sarmatians by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

24 editions published between 1970 and 2007 in 3 languages and held by 878 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prehistoric Russia: an outline by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

14 editions published in 1970 in English and Undetermined and held by 555 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Corded ware and globular amphorae north-east of the Carpathians by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

17 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 227 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poland and Germany, past and future by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

14 editions published between 1942 and 1943 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kimmerowie, Scytowie, Sarmaci : księga poświęcona pamięci profesora Tadeusza Sulimirskiego( Book )

8 editions published in 2004 in 3 languages and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kultura Wysocka by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

16 editions published in 1931 in 3 languages and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polska przedhistoryczna by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

15 editions published between 1955 and 1959 in Polish and English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scytowie na zachodniem podolu by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

8 editions published in 1936 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Najstarsze dzieje narodu polskiego by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

13 editions published between 1941 and 1947 in Polish and English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polska przedhistoryczna by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

10 editions published in 1955 in 3 languages and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climate and population by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

5 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The universities, professional education, and science by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

4 editions published between 1952 and 1970 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Primary, secondary and adult education by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

2 editions published between 1952 and 1970 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die älteste Geschichte des polnischen Volkes by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

2 editions published in 1954 in German and Undetermined and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Przyczynki do poznania epoki cesarstwa rzymskiego południowo-wschodniej Polski by M Śmiszko( Book )

6 editions published in 1934 in Polish and Czech and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bronzy Małopolski Środkowej by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

6 editions published in 1929 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historia de las Civilizaciones by David Talbot Rice( )

in Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Background of Modern Racial Development in Central-Eastern Europe. Lectures given by Professor T. Sulimirski by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

6 editions published between 1952 and 1953 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The pattern of life in Poland by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

3 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sarmatians in the Polish past by Tadeusz Sulimirski( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.41 for The Sarmat ... to 0.94 for Die ältes ...)

Alternative Names
Sulimirski, T.

Sulimirski, T. 1898-1983

Sulimirski, Tadeusz

Tadeusz Sulimirski

Tadeusz Sulimirski historiador polaco

Tadeusz Sulimirski historiador polonès

Tadeusz Sulimirski historian polak

Tadeusz Sulimirski historien polonais

Tadeusz Sulimirski istoric polonez

Tadeusz Sulimirski Polish historian

Tadeusz Sulimirski polski archeolog i historyk

Tadeusz Sulimirski Poola ajaloolane

Tadeusz Sulimirski Pools officier (1898-1983)

Zasławski, Józef.

Сулимирский, Тадеуш 1898-1983

Тадеуш Сулимирски

Тадеуш Сулимирский польский археолог

Тадеуш Сулімірський

تادئوش سولیمیرسکی

塔德乌什·苏利米尔斯基

Languages