WorldCat Identities

Suslov, M. A. (Mikhail Andreevich) 1902-1982

Overview
Works: 280 works in 404 publications in 3 languages and 1,838 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  History  Sources 
Roles: Adapter, Cinematographer , Creator
Classifications: HX44, 947.084
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  M. A Suslov Publications about M. A Suslov
Publications by  M. A Suslov Publications by M. A Suslov
posthumous Publications by M. A Suslov, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by M. A Suslov
Selected speeches and writings by M. A Suslov ( Book )
7 editions published between 1980 and 1984 in English and German and held by 184 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Izbrannoe. Rechi i statʹi by M. A Suslov ( Book )
8 editions published in 1972 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Na puti︠a︡kh stroitelʹstva kommunizma : rechi i statʹi by M. A Suslov ( Book )
4 editions published in 1977 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Struggle of the CPSU for unity of the international Communist movement by T︠S︡K KPSS ( Book )
1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Marxism-Leninism : the international teaching of the working class by M. A Suslov ( Book )
4 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Marksizm-leninizm i sovremennai︠a︡ ėpokha : izbrannye rechi i statʹi : v trekh tomakh by M. A Suslov ( Book )
2 editions published in 1982 in Russian and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
O borʹbe KPSS za splochennostʹ mezhdunarodnogo kommunisticheskogo dvizhenii︠a︡ : doklad na Plenume T︠S︡K KPSS 14 fevrali︠a︡ 1964 goda by M. A Suslov ( Book )
3 editions published in 1964 in Russian and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Marksizm-leninizm--internat︠s︡ional'noe uchenie rabochego klassa. [Stat'i i vystuplenii︠a︡] by M. A Suslov ( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in Russian and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Marksizm-leninizm i sovremennai︠a︡ ėpokha : sbornik vystupleniĭ by M. A Suslov ( Book )
9 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in Russian and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Working class unity for peace by Communist Information Bureau ( Book )
3 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Der Marxismus-Leninismus : die internationale Lehre der Arbeiterklasse by M. A Suslov ( Book )
3 editions published in 1974 in German and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Brilliant teacher and leader of the working class: report by M. A Suslov ( Book )
2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le marxisme léninisme et le renouveau révolutionnaire du monde : recueil de discours et d'allocutions prononcés by M. A Suslov ( Book )
2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Speech at the 20th Congresses of the C.P.S.U., February 16, 1956 by M. A Suslov ( Book )
3 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Leninism and revolutionary transformation of the world by M. A Suslov ( Book )
2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Speech at the 20th Congress of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union, February 16, 1956 by M. A Suslov ( Book )
6 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Fifty glorious years by M. A Suslov ( Book )
3 editions published between 1967 and 1968 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Karl Marx--brilliant teacher and leader of the working class; report at a meeting in Moscow on May 5, 1968, to mark the 150th anniversary of Marx's birth by M. A Suslov ( Book )
2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Following Lenin's behests : report at the celebration meeting in Moscow dedicated to V. I. Lenin's 105th birth anniversary, April 22, 1975 by M. A Suslov ( Book )
1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.47 for Der Marxis ... to 1.00 for [Russia in ...)
Alternative Names
Soeslow, M.A., 1902-1982
Souslov, Mikhail
Suslov, M.A
Suslov, M. A. 1902-1982
Suslov, M. A. (Michail Andreevič), 1902-1982
Suslov, Michail 1902-1982
Suslov, Michail Andreevič 1902-1982 Vollstaendiger Name
Suslov, Michail Andreevitch
Suslov, Mihail Andreevič 1902-1982
Suslov, Mikhail A.
Suslov, Mikhail A., 1902-1982
Suslov, Mikhail Andreevič, 1902-1982
Suslov, Mikhail Andreevich, 1902-
Suslov, Mikhail Andreevich, 1902-1982
Suslow.
Suslow, ... 1902-1982
Susłow, M.
Suslow, M., 1902-1982
Susłow, M. A.
Suslow, M.A., 1902-1982
Suslow, Michail 1902-1982
Suslow, Michail A. 1902-1982
Suslow, Michail Andrejewitsch 1902-1982
Susslow, Michail 1902-1982
Суслов, М.А. (Михаил Андреевич), 1902-1982
Суслов, Михаил Андреевич
Суслов, Михаил Андреевич, 1902-1982
Languages
English (45)
Russian (28)
German (4)