WorldCat Identities

Dupâquier, Jacques

Overview
Works: 385 works in 1,324 publications in 5 languages and 9,999 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Vital statistics 
Roles: Author, Publishing director, Editor, Director, Author of introduction, Other, Thesis advisor, Redactor, Honoree, Contributor, Collector, Composer, Film editor
Classifications: HB3593, 304.60944
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jacques Dupâquier
 
Most widely held works by Jacques Dupâquier
Histoire de la population française by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

29 editions published between 1988 and 1995 in French and held by 418 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Malthus past and present by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

13 editions published between 1980 and 1985 in English and held by 399 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marriage and remarriage in populations of the past by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

25 editions published between 1979 and 1981 in 3 languages and held by 390 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population française aux XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

25 editions published between 1979 and 1995 in French and held by 349 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire générale de la population mondiale by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

18 editions published in 1968 in French and held by 346 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population rurale du Bassin parisien à l'époque de Louis XIV by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

32 editions published between 1977 and 1982 in French and held by 310 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la population française( Book )

33 editions published between 1988 and 1995 in French and Undetermined and held by 307 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la population française( Book )

23 editions published between 1988 and 1995 in French and Undetermined and held by 305 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La société française au XIXe siècle : tradition, transition, transformations( Book )

20 editions published between 1992 and 1998 in French and Italian and held by 294 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des populations de l'Europe( Book )

24 editions published between 1997 and 1999 in French and English and held by 275 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la démographie : la statistique de la population des origines à 1914 by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

12 editions published in 1985 in 3 languages and held by 256 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la population française( Book )

22 editions published between 1988 and 1995 in French and Undetermined and held by 256 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pour la démographie historique by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

13 editions published between 1983 and 1984 in French and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la population française( Book )

22 editions published between 1988 and 1995 in French and Undetermined and held by 208 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mercuriales du pays de France et du Vexin français, 1640-1792 by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

15 editions published in 1968 in French and English and held by 204 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paroisses et communes de France : dictionnaire d'histoire administrative et démographique by Philippe Hercule( Book )

71 editions published between 1974 and 1985 in French and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population mondiale au XXe siècle by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

6 editions published in 1999 in French and Spanish and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des populations de l'Europe( Book )

12 editions published in 1997 in French and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction à la démographie historique by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

12 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistiques démographiques du Bassin parisien, 1636-1720 by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

13 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.61 for Malthus pa ... to 0.96 for Paroisses ...)

Histoire des populations de l'Europe Histoire des populations de l'Europe
Covers
Histoire des populations de l'Europe
Alternative Names
Dupâquier, J.

Dupâquier, J. 1922-

Dupâquier, J 1922-2010

Dupâquier, J. (Jacques)

Dupâquier, J. (Jacques), 1922-

Dupaquier, Jacques

Jacques Dupâquier French historian and teacher

Jacques Dupâquier historien français

Жак Дюпаке

ジャック・デュパキエ

デュパキエ, J

Languages