WorldCat Identities

Campbell, Archibald Sir 1739-1791

Overview
Works: 85 works in 136 publications in 1 language and 975 library holdings
Genres: History  Personal narratives‡vBritish  Diaries  Maps  Pictorial works  Cross-cultural studies  Early maps  Biography  Records and correspondence  Rules 
Roles: Author, Cartographer, Editor, Photographer
Classifications: Z1215, 973.334
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Archibald Campbell
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Archibald Campbell
Regulations for the Honorable Company's troops on the coast of Coromandel : by Major Gen. Sir Archibald Campbell by East India Company( )

13 editions published between 1787 and 2005 in English and held by 172 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch of the northern frontiers of Georgia, extending from the mouth of the River Savannah to the town of Augusta by Archibald Campbell( )

2 editions published in 1780 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letters and papers of the family of Allan Ramsay by Allan Ramsay( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers and correspondence of Allan Ramsay and family, including letters to Ramsay's daughter Amelia Campbell, wife of Sir Archibald Campbell (Governor of Madras between 1786 and 1789)
[Papers on trade, shipping, the East India Company and military operations]( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Various papers on trade and shipping in India and Ceylon, the East India Company, and military operations
[Melville papers] by Henry Dundas( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers of Henry Dundas, 1st Viscount Melville (1742-1811), member and then President of the Board of Control, on the administration and government of the British possessions in India
Sketch of the northern frontiers of Georgia : extending from the mouth of the River Savannah to the town of Augusta by Archibald Campbell( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beatrice Nebraska : the queen city of the state by Archibald Campbell( Book )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 1982 Iowa corn yield test report( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistics on average performance of varieties of corn seed tested in each of the seven districts in Iowa
The 1981 Iowa corn yield test report( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistics on average performance of varieties of corn seed tested in each of the seven districts in Iowa
Songs and whispers by Archibald Campbell( Book )

1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 1980 Iowa corn yield test report( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistics on average performance of varieties of corn seed tested in each of the seven districts in Iowa
A map of the island of Guadaloupe by Archibald Campbell( )

2 editions published in 1768 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch of the northern frontiers of Georgia, extending from the mouth of the River Savannah to the town of Augusta by Archibald Campbell( )

3 editions published in 1780 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of north-eastern Ontario and north-western Quebec showing principal mine locations by Archibald Campbell( )

2 editions published in 1924 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Map of the Peninsula of India from the 19th Degree North Latitude to Cape Comorin MDCCXCII( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spring and winter pea variety yield trials, 1974 by Archibald Campbell( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spring and winter pea variety yield trials, 1975( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.35 for Sketch of ... to 0.94 for Major Gene ...)

Alternative Names
Campbell, A.

Languages
English (83)