WorldCat Identities

Lundberg, George Andrew 1895-1966

Overview
Works: 50 works in 328 publications in 7 languages and 4,914 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Roles: Author, Honoree
Classifications: HM51, 301
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by George Andrew Lundberg
Can science save us? by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

49 editions published between 1947 and 1979 in 4 languages and held by 956 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sociology by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

62 editions published between 1953 and 1970 in 3 languages and held by 947 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sociology as a natural science; Population and communities; Behavior systems; Communication and group behavior; Social institutions; Cultural variability and social control
Social research; a study in methods of gathering data by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

74 editions published between 1929 and 1968 in 4 languages and held by 891 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foundations of sociology by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

42 editions published between 1939 and 1979 in English and held by 748 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leisure: a suburban study by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

18 editions published between 1934 and 1992 in English and Undetermined and held by 481 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trends in American sociology by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

6 editions published in 1929 in English and Undetermined and held by 204 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Técnica de la investigación social by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

7 editions published between 1942 and 1949 in Spanish and English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selective association of ethnic groups in a high school by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Behavioral sciences: essays in honor of George A. Lundberg by Alfred De Grazia( Book )

5 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sociometry : a journal of inter-personal relations( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some neglected aspects of the 'minorities' problem by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marketing and social organization by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

4 editions published between 1945 and 1947 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The anatomy of a controversy by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Test guide for Sociology, third edition by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

3 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sociology [by] George A. Lundberg, Clarence C. Schrag [and] Otto N. Larsen by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

3 editions published between 1954 and 1958 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Child life in Tacoma. A child welfare survey embracing the fields of health, delinquency, dependency, club work by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perpetual war for perpetual peace; a critical examination of the foreign policy of Franklin Delano Roosevelt and its aftermath by Harry Elmer Barnes( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The concept of law in the social sciences by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kan vetenskapen rädda oss? by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

2 editions published in 1952 in Swedish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sociology, by George A. Lundberg and [others] Photos. by Ted Spiegel by George Andrew Lundberg( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.36 for Perpetual ... to 0.94 for The anatom ...)

Can science save us?
Alternative Names
George A. Lundberg Amerikaans socioloog (1895-1966)

George A. Lundberg sociólogo estadounidense

George A. Lundberg sociologue américain

George Andrew Lundberg US-amerikanischer Soziologe

Lundberg, George A.

Lundberg, George A. 1895-1966

Lundberg, George Andrew

ジョージ・ランドバーグ

Languages
Covers