WorldCat Identities

Rockefeller, John D. III (John Davison) 1906-1978

Overview
Works: 135 works in 184 publications in 5 languages and 3,720 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs  History 
Roles: Author, Collector, Commentator
Classifications: HN65, 309.173092
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  John D Rockefeller Publications about John D Rockefeller
Publications by  John D Rockefeller Publications by John D Rockefeller
posthumous Publications by John D Rockefeller, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about John D Rockefeller
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by John D Rockefeller
The second American revolution: some personal observations by John D Rockefeller ( Book )
15 editions published between 1973 and 1975 in 3 languages and held by 1,009 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Salvaging the young criminal by John D Rockefeller ( Book )
2 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Of anniversaries and revolutions : address by John D Rockefeller ( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Population growth and North Carolina's future by John D Rockefeller ( Book )
1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Prospects for U.S.-Japan relations : the durable partnership by Masayoshi Ōhira ( Book )
1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Japanese and Americans; a century of cultural relations by Robert S Schwantes ( Book )
1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Philanthropy in our changing world by John D Rockefeller ( Book )
1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
People, food and the well-being of mankind by John D Rockefeller ( Book )
2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Should abortions be legal? ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Rockefeller Foundation speeches recorded at the 50th anniversary dinner by J. George Harrar ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Presents speeches commemorating the philanthropic efforts of the Rockefeller Foundation from 1913 to 1963
William P. Woodard papers by William P Woodard ( )
in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Contains extensive correspondence; manuscripts of books, articles, sermons, and speeches; documents from the Allied occupation, during which Woodard advised leaders on religious policy and law as Chief of the Religious Research Unit; research files on Japanese religions including source material for his book The allied occupation of Japan and Japanese religions; mission records dating from 1869; published writings; and photographs, films, and audiotapes
L'accroissement de la population : le rôle des pays développés by John D Rockefeller ( Book )
1 edition published in 1974 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
American Art : an exhibition from the collection of Mr. and Mrs. John D. Rockefeller, 3rd. A narrative and critical catalogue by by Edgar Preston Richardson ( Book )
1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Population and the American future; the report by United States ( Book )
1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A citizen's perspective on population by John D Rockefeller ( Book )
2 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The changing values on campus; political and personal attitudes of today's college students by Daniel Yankelovich ( Book )
1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
George W. Gardner clippings ( Book )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
La Segunda revolución norteamericana : algunas observaciones personales by John D Rockefeller ( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Handbook of the Mr. and Mrs. John D. Rockefeller 3rd Collection by N.Y.) Asia Institute (New York ( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.10 for George W. ... to 1.00 for William P. ...)
Alternative Names
Davison Rockefeller, John 1906-1978
Lo-k'o-fei-le.
Lo-kʻo-fei-le 1906-1978
Lo-k'o-fei-le, Yüeh-han.
Lo-kʻo-fei-le, Yüeh-han 1906-1978
Rockefeller, John D. 1906-1978
Rockefeller, John Davison 1906-1978
ロックフェラー三世
Languages
English (68)
Japanese (6)
Chinese (4)
French (4)
Spanish (1)
Covers