WorldCat Identities

Lochner, Louis Paul 1887-1975

Overview
Works: 118 works in 367 publications in 8 languages and 6,256 library holdings
Genres: Diaries  History  Sources  Biography  Records and correspondence  Discographies  Pictorial works  Periodicals 
Roles: Author, Translator, Editor, Creator, Other, Redactor
Classifications: DD247.G6, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Louis Paul Lochner
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Louis Paul Lochner
The Goebbels diaries, 1942-1943 by Joseph Goebbels( Book )

39 editions published between 1948 and 1970 in 4 languages and held by 2,325 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Joseph Goebbels was a German politician and Reich Minister of Propaganda in Nazi Germany from 1933 to 1945. He served as the chief proponent of actions against the Jewish population of Germany
Fritz Kreisler by Louis Paul Lochner( Book )

42 editions published between 1950 and 1981 in 4 languages and held by 952 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What about Germany? by Louis Paul Lochner( Book )

19 editions published between 1942 and 1943 in 3 languages and held by 529 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Herbert Hoover and Germany by Louis Paul Lochner( Book )

9 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 462 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tycoons and tyrant; German industry from Hitler to Adenauer by Louis Paul Lochner( Book )

19 editions published between 1954 and 1955 in 3 languages and held by 447 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Goebbels diaries by Joseph Goebbels( Book )

28 editions published between 1948 and 1971 in 4 languages and held by 316 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Always the unexpected; a book of reminiscences by Louis Paul Lochner( Book )

5 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 256 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letters to Karl and Luise Kautsky from 1896 to 1918 by Rosa Luxemburg( Book )

4 editions published between 1925 and 1971 in English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New York by Erica Anderson( Book )

7 editions published in 1960 in 4 languages and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Henry Ford America's Don Quixote by Louis Paul Lochner( Book )

4 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Goebbels diaries by Joseph Goebbels( Book )

6 editions published between 1948 and 1965 in English and German and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

America's Don Quixote, Henry Ford's attempt to save Europe by Louis Paul Lochner( Book )

7 editions published between 1924 and 1925 in English and Undetermined and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Staatsmännischen Experimente des Autokönigs Henry Ford by Louis Paul Lochner( Book )

7 editions published in 1923 in German and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Internationalism among universities by Louis Paul Lochner( Book )

2 editions published in 1913 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Cosmopolitan club movement by Louis Paul Lochner( Book )

2 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wanted, aggressive pacificism by Louis Paul Lochner( Book )

6 editions published in 1915 in English and Undetermined and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Herbert Hoover und Deutschland by Louis Paul Lochner( Book )

4 editions published in 1961 in German and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Neutral Conference for Continuous Mediation by Louis Paul Lochner( Book )

9 editions published in 1916 in German and English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cosmopolitan student( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La conférence des neutres pour une médiation continue by Louis Paul Lochner( Book )

7 editions published in 1916 in 3 languages and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.31 for The Goebbe ... to 1.00 for Papers, 18 ...)

Alternative Names
Löchner, L. Paul 1887-1975

Lochner, Louis P. 1887-1975

Lochner, Louis P. (Louis Paul), 1887-1975

Lochner, Louis Paul 1887-

Lochner, Ludwig Paul 1887-1975

Louis P. Lochner American journalist

Louis P. Lochner Amerikaans auteur (1887-1975)

ロックナー, ルイス・P

Languages
Covers