WorldCat Identities

Belleville (Ill.)

Overview
Works: 47 works in 57 publications in 1 language and 85 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Charters and articles of incorporation 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Belleville (Ill.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Belleville (Ill.)
Integrated nutrition education and training, ages 9-12( Book )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abstract: Ways of integrating nutrition concepts into math, social studies, language arts and science activities in the intermediate grades are presented in a teacher's curriculum guide. Basic nutrition information includes discussions of the dietary guidelines, the five food groups, important nutrient sources and functions, and the Recommended Dietary Allowances. Instructions for each classroom activity include the time and materials needed, the objectives of the activity, methods of accomplishing the objectives, and suggestions for further discussion. Learning reinforcement is fostered through games and worksheets
Industrial analysis of Belleville, Illinois by Belleville (Ill.)( Book )

3 editions published between 1944 and 1948 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A report of analysis of economic development of Belleville, Illinois
Integrated nutrition education and training( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Course of study, Belleville public elementary schools by Belleville (Ill.)( )

2 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes the course of study for the Belleville public schools for the first through eighth grades, including instruction in both English and German language
Zoning ordinance : the city of Belleville, Illinois, Ordinance no. 3675 by Belleville (Ill.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A survey of physical plant needs of the Belleville elementary schools; a report on population trends and present and projected school housing facilities by Belleville (Ill.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Belleville, 175 years, 1814-1989 by Judith Kaufhold Belleville( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Amendment to the charter of the city of Belleville : approved July 15, 1865 and ordinances ordered to be published by resolutions adopted July 2 and July 19, 1866 by Belleville (Ill.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1866 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Watershed work plan, Richland Creek Watershed, St. Clair County, Illinois( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter and revised ordinances of the City of Belleville, with an appendix, containing the general state laws applicable to all towns and cities, etc by Belleville (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1867 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Belleville zoning district requirements taken from the City of Belleville zoning code : (ordinance number 3675 - as amended)( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Building code for city of Belleville, Illinois, Ordinance no. 1707 by Belleville (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Belleville, Illinois : the industrial centre of centres : 1929-1930 facts( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Consent decree by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Traffic circulation study, East Belleville( )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The firm of Crawford, Bunte, Brammeier was contracted by the City of Belleville Plan Commission to perform a traffic circulation study for the southeastern portion of Belleville, Illinois. The study focused upon Carlyle Road (Route 161), Mascoutah Avenue (Route 158/177), Route 13/15, Green Mount Road, McClintock Avenue and the many collector roads in this area. This report documents the study findings and conclusions in detail
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.04 for Local Impr ... to 0.86 for Building c ...)

Alternative Names
Belleville, Ilinwa

Belleville, Ill.

Belleville, Illinois

Белвил

Белвилл

Беллвілл (Іллінойс)

بلفيل

بلویل، ایلینوی

بیلویل، الینوائے

बेलेभिल, इलियोनोई

벨빌

ベルビル

貝爾維爾 (伊利諾伊州)

Languages
English (41)