WorldCat Identities

Lal, Kishori Saran 1920-

Overview
Works: 17 works in 111 publications in 1 language and 1,281 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: DS432.M84, 954.02
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Kishori Saran Lal
History of the Khaljis, A.D. 1290-1320 by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

24 editions published between 1966 and 1980 in English and held by 200 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Twilight of the Sultanate; a political, social and cultural history of the Sultanate of Delhi from the invasion of Timur to the conquest of Babur 1398-1526 by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

20 editions published between 1963 and 1980 in English and Undetermined and held by 197 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Growth of Muslim population in medieval India, A.D. 1000-1800 by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

7 editions published between 1973 and 1978 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies in Asian history: proceedings of the Asian History Congress, 1961 by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

12 editions published in 1969 in English and Undetermined and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Early Muslims in India by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

5 editions published in 1984 in English and Undetermined and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Mughal harem by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

5 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Muslim slave system in medieval India by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies in medieval Indian history by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

5 editions published in 1966 in English and Undetermined and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The legacy of Muslim rule in India by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

4 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indian Muslims : who are they by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

6 editions published between 1990 and 2012 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Growth of scheduled tribes and castes in medieval India by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

4 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theory and practice of Muslim state in India by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

5 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Return to roots : emancipation of Indian Muslims by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

4 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the K̲h̲aljis (1290-1320) by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

4 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historical essays by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shri Ram Janmabhoomi : historical notes & views by Kishori Saran Lal( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Twilight of the Sultanate a political, social and cultural history of the Sultanate of Delhi from the invasion of Timur to the conquest of Babur 1398-1526 by Kishori Saran Lal( )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.64 for Studies in ... to 1.00 for Twilight o ...)

Alternative Names
K. S. Lal Indiaas historicus (1920-2002)

Kishori Saran Lal.

Kishori Saran Lal 1920-....

Kishori Saran Lal indischer Historiker

Lal, K. S.

Lal K. S. 1920-....

Lal, K. S. 1920-2002

Lal, K. S. (Kishori Saran), 1920-

Lal, Kishori Saran 1920-

Lāl, Kishori Sharan 1920-2002

Lāl, Kiśorī S. 1920-

Lal, S.K.

Lāla, Kiśorī Śaraṇa 1920-

Lāla, Kiśōrī Śaraṇa 1920-2002

किशोरी शरण लाल

Languages
English (106)