WorldCat Identities

Vlaminck, Maurice de 1876-1958

Overview
Works: 582 works in 1,176 publications in 7 languages and 7,281 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence  Exhibition catalogs  Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Engraver, Illustrator, Artist, Lithographer, Creator, Honoree, Correspondent, Performer, Editor, Arranger, Collector, Dedicatee, Woodcutter
Classifications: ND553.V6, 759.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Maurice de Vlaminck
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Maurice de Vlaminck
Dangerous corner by Maurice de Vlaminck( Book )

36 editions published between 1929 and 2008 in 5 languages and held by 306 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Autobiogrpahy of the French artist
Maurice de Vlaminck : Verzeichnis des graphischen Werkes : Holzschnitte, Radierungen, Lithographien by Katalin von Walterskirchen( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in German and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Portraits avant décès by Maurice de Vlaminck( Book )

18 editions published between 1943 and 2008 in 4 languages and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paysages et personnages by Maurice de Vlaminck( Book )

10 editions published in 1953 in 3 languages and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vlaminck by Maurice de Vlaminck( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vlaminck, 1876-1958 by Maurice de Vlaminck( Book )

8 editions published in 1959 in English and Undetermined and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le ventre ouvert by Maurice de Vlaminck( Book )

11 editions published between 1937 and 2008 in French and English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maurice de Vlaminck by Maurice de Vlaminck( Book )

9 editions published in 1965 in Italian and Spanish and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoires & poèmes de mon époque by Maurice de Vlaminck( Book )

7 editions published in 1927 in French and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vlaminck by Léon Werth( Book )

3 editions published in 1925 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Épave. Le Bengali. La Chambre de l'horloge. Trois nouvelles des Hommes abandonnés by Georges Duhamel( Book )

7 editions published in 1968 in French and Undetermined and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mein Testament : Gespräche und Bekenntnisse : mit Photos und Dokumenten by Maurice de Vlaminck( Book )

11 editions published between 1959 and 1988 in German and Undetermined and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vlaminck, sa vie et son message by Marcel Sauvage( Book )

10 editions published in 1956 in French and English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vlaminck by Pierre MacOrlan( Book )

10 editions published in 1958 in 5 languages and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maurice de Vlaminck by Daniel Henry Kahnweiler( Book )

8 editions published in 1920 in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maurice de Vlaminck (born 1876) by Maurice de Vlaminck( Book )

8 editions published between 1956 and 1975 in 3 languages and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vlaminck. I. L'homme by Maurice Genevoix( Book )

9 editions published between 1954 and 1967 in 4 languages and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vlaminck, il pittore e la critica by Maurice de Vlaminck( Book )

15 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in 3 languages and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vlaminck, ou, Le vertige de la matière by Maurice de Vlaminck( Book )

5 editions published in 1949 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maurice de Vlaminck : catalogue raisonné de l'œuvre gravé : gravures sur bois, gravures sur cuivre, lithographies by Katalin von Walterskirchen( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.02 for Les fauves ... to 0.92 for Mein Testa ...)

Alternative Names
De Vlaminck, Maurice

De Vlaminck, Maurice 1876-1958

Devlaminck, Maurice

Devlaminck, Maurice 1876-1958

Maurice de Vlaminck

Maurice de Vlaminck francia festő és grafikus

Maurice de Vlaminck Frans kunstschilder

Maurice de Vlaminck französischer Maler und Grafiker

Maurice de Vlaminck French painter

Maurice de Vlaminck peintre français

Maurice de Vlaminck pictor francez

Maurice de Vlaminck pintor francès

Maurice de Vlaminck pintor francés, violinista y ciclista de competición

Maurice de Vlaminck pittore francese

Maurice Vlaminck

Moris Vlamenk

Vlaminck.

Vlaminck 1876-1958

Vlaminck, M. de

Vlaminck, M. de 1876-1958

Vlaminck, Maurice

Vlaminck Maurice 1876-1958

Vlaminck, Maurice de

Марыс дэ Вламінк

Морис Вламенк

Морис де Вламенк

Морис де Вламинк французский художник

Моріс де Вламінк

Մորիս դը Վլամինկ

מוריס ולאמנק

מוריס ולאמנק צייר צרפתי

موریس دو ولامینک نقاش فرانسوی

모리스 드 블라맹크

ヴラマンク, モーリス・ド

ブラマンク

モーリス・ド・ヴラマンク

莫里斯·德·弗拉芒克

Languages
Covers