WorldCat Identities

Schieder, Theodor

Overview
Works: 422 works in 1,671 publications in 7 languages and 12,061 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Sources 
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor, Other, Creator, Honoree, Author of introduction, Arranger, Compiler, Adapter, Composer
Classifications: D820.P72, 940.5315943
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Theodor Schieder
The state and society in our times; studies in the history of the nineteenth and twentieth centuries by Theodor Schieder( Book )

51 editions published between 1958 and 1983 in 4 languages and held by 642 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europa im Hoch- und Spätmittelalter by Theodor Schieder( Book )

133 editions published between 1900 and 1996 in 3 languages and held by 573 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Friedrich der Grosse : ein Königtum der Widersprüche by Theodor Schieder( Book )

48 editions published between 1983 and 2002 in 3 languages and held by 381 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biografie van de Pruisische vorst (1712-1786)
Dokumentation der Vertreibung der Deutschen aus Ost-Mitteleuropa by Theodor Schieder( Book )

59 editions published between 1953 and 2004 in German and Undetermined and held by 362 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geschichte als Wissenschaft. Eine Einführung by Theodor Schieder( Book )

39 editions published between 1965 and 1979 in 4 languages and held by 345 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Staat und Gesellschaft im deutschen Vormärz, 1815-1848 by Werner Conze( Book )

26 editions published between 1962 and 1978 in German and held by 342 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Staatensystem als Vormacht der Welt : 1848-1918 by Theodor Schieder( Book )

27 editions published between 1975 and 1999 in German and held by 337 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beiträge zur Geschichte der Weimarer Republik by Theodor Schieder( Book )

11 editions published in 1971 in German and held by 299 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beiträge zur Geschichte des mittelalterlichen deutschen Königtums by Theodor Schieder( Book )

13 editions published between 1971 and 1973 in German and held by 290 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The expulsion of the German population from Czechoslovakia; a selection and translation from Dokumentation der Vertreibung der Deutschen aus Ost-Mitteleuropa, Band IV, 1 and IV, 2 by Theodor Schieder( Book )

18 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 281 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frederick the Great by Theodor Schieder( Book )

10 editions published between 1999 and 2016 in English and held by 274 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methodenprobleme der Geschichtswissenschaft by Theodor Schieder( Book )

11 editions published in 1974 in German and held by 271 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beiträge zur britischen Geschichte im 20. Jahrhundert( Book )

9 editions published in 1983 in German and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dokumentation der Vertreibung der Deutschen aus Ost-Mitteleuropa by Theodor Schieder( Book )

68 editions published between 1952 and 2004 in 5 languages and held by 249 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vom Deutschen Bund zum Deutschen Reich : 1815-1871 by Theodor Schieder( Book )

47 editions published between 1970 and 1999 in German and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains the unabridged text of v. 3, pt. 2 of the 9th ed. of the four volume work, Handbuch der deutschen Geschichte edited by B. Gebhardt
Reichsgründung, 1870/71; Tatsachen, Kontroversen, Interpretationen by Theodor Schieder( Book )

15 editions published in 1970 in German and Undetermined and held by 236 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Schicksal der Deutschen in Rumänien by Theodor Schieder( Book )

14 editions published between 1957 and 2004 in German and Undetermined and held by 204 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documents on the expulsion of the Germans from Eastern-Central-Europe by Germany (West)( Book )

6 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Schicksal der Deutschen in Ungarn by Theodor Schieder( Book )

13 editions published between 1956 and 2004 in German and Undetermined and held by 194 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.42 for Documents ... to 0.94 for Bundesmini ...)

Frederick the Great
Alternative Names
Schieder-Deuerlein, .. 1908-1984

Schieder, Theodor

Šider, Teodor 1908-1984

Theodor Schieder deutscher Historiker

Theodor Schieder Duits historicus (1908-1984)

Theodor Schieder German historian

Theodor Schieder historien allemand

Шидер, Теодор

Шидер, Теодор немецкий историк

シーダー, Th

Languages
Covers
Vom Deutschen Bund zum Deutschen Reich : 1815-1871