WorldCat Identities

Háy, Gyula

Overview
Works: 155 works in 405 publications in 5 languages and 2,238 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Fiction  History  Biography 
Roles: Author, Translator, Creator, Other, Author of introduction, tra, Recipient
Classifications: PH3241.H334, 894.5113
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Gyula Háy
Have : a play by Gyula Háy( Book )

14 editions published between 1938 and 1995 in 4 languages and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gott, Kaiser und Bauer; Schauspiel by Gyula Háy( Book )

30 editions published between 1932 and 1967 in 3 languages and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aus den Erfahrungen des Sowjet-Theaters by Gyula Háy( Book )

16 editions published between 1945 and 1946 in German and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dramen by Gyula Háy( Book )

15 editions published between 1951 and 1966 in German and Undetermined and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Haben : Drama in 14 Bildern by Gyula Háy( Book )

7 editions published in 1947 in German and Undetermined and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Wellenjäger von Schewtschenko : 2 Novellen by Gyula Háy( Book )

6 editions published between 1947 and 1949 in German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geboren 1900. Erinnerungen by Gyula Háy( Book )

10 editions published in 1971 in German and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Haben : Schauspiel by Gyula Háy( Book )

13 editions published between 1938 and 1955 in German and Undetermined and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Királydrámák; hat színdarab by Gyula Háy( Book )

6 editions published in 1964 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geboren 1900 : Aufzeichnungen eines Revolutionärs : Autobiographie by Gyula Háy( Book )

4 editions published between 1977 and 1980 in German and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dramen II: Gott, Kaiser und Bauer; Gáspár Varrós Reche; Der Barbar; Mohács by Gyula Háy( Book )

7 editions published in 1966 in German and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Geschichte der Liebe by István Ráth Végh( Book )

8 editions published between 1963 and 1986 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kucsera : miért nem szeretem Kucsera elvtársat? by Gyula Háy( Book )

6 editions published between 1975 and 1980 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Political satire by a noted Hungarian journalist who was instrumental in the spiritual preparation of the Hungarian uprising in 1956
Sorsok és harcok; hét szindarab by Gyula Háy( Book )

5 editions published in 1955 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dramen : Attilas Nächte, Das Pferd, Der Putenhirt, Haben by Gyula Háy( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Öt színdarab by Gyula Háy( Book )

5 editions published in 1954 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Attilas Nächte. Das Pferd. Der Putenhirt. Haben by Gyula Háy( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Théâtre by Gyula Háy( Book )

4 editions published in 1966 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dramen by Gyula Háy( Book )

in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dramen by Gyula Háy( Book )

in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.50 (from 0.25 for Born 1900. ... to 0.96 for Dramen / ...)

Alternative Names
Gaĭ, Dʹi︠u︡la

Gaĭ, I︠U︡lius M.

Gaj, Djula 1900-1975

Gaj, Gyula 1900-1975

Gaj, Julius 1900-1975

Gyula Háy

Gyula Háy dramaturgo húngaro

Gyula Háy Hongaars schrijver (1900-1975)

Gyula Háy Hungarian playwright

Gyula Háy intellettuale e drammaturgo ungherese

Háy 1900- Gyula

Háy, Gyula

Háy, Gyula, 1900-

Háy, Gyula 1900-1975

Háy, Julius

Hay, Julius 1900-

Háy, Julius 1900-1975

Гай, Дьюла 1900-1975

Դյուլա Հայ

گیولا های نویسنده اهل مجارستان

하이 기울라

ユリウス・ハイ

Languages
German (110)

Hungarian (23)

English (21)

French (15)

Danish (1)