WorldCat Identities

Sisson, Roger L.

Overview
Works: 44 works in 151 publications in 7 languages and 2,122 library holdings
Genres: Programmed instructional materials 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: HF5548.2, 651.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Roger L Sisson
 
Most widely held works by Roger L Sisson
Design and use of computer simulation models by James R Emshoff( Book )

26 editions published between 1970 and 1976 in English and held by 584 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Systems, decisions, and models. Simulation and symbolic models of dynamic systems. Simulation methodology. Model building and use. Developing the simulation model and program. Simulation languages. Model design; Analyzing a simulation run. Experimental optimization. A simulation model a computer center's operations. Simulation models of human behavior. The future of simulation
The management of data processing by Richard G Canning( Book )

9 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 340 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Guide to models in governmental planning and operations by United States( Book )

15 editions published between 1974 and 1975 in English and German and held by 335 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A manager's guide to computer processing by Roger L Sisson( Book )

10 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 289 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dynamic management decision games, including seven non-computer games by Jay Greene( Book )

13 editions published between 1959 and 1962 in English and Undetermined and held by 212 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Management science selections by Roger L Sisson( Book )

7 editions published between 1965 and 1967 in English and Undetermined and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Computer applications : a short course for non-EDP managers by Roger L Sisson( Book )

8 editions published between 1973 and 1976 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Computer applications: a short course for non-EDP managers
Simulation mit dem Computer by James R Emshoff( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in German and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Systeme, Entscheidungen und Modelle - Simulation und symbolische Modelle dynamischer Systeme - Simulations-Methodologie - Simulationssprachen - Modellentwurf - Analyse eines Simulationsablaufes - Experimentelle Optimierung
Face à face : le manager et l'ordinateur. Guide pour le traitement de l'information ... by Roger L Sisson( Book )

5 editions published in 1970 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Información por computadoras by Roger L Sisson( Book )

7 editions published between 1969 and 1977 in Spanish and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La administración del procesamiento de datos by Richard G Canning( Book )

5 editions published between 1969 and 1976 in Spanish and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cutting the cost of your EDP installation by Richard G Canning( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some results of a simulation of an urban school district. -- by Roger L Sisson( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A computer program which simulates the gross operational features of a large urban school district is designed to predict school district policy variables on a year-to-year basis. The model explores the consequences of varying such district parameters as student population, staff, computer equipment, numbers and sizes of school buildings, salary, overhead costs, and inflation effects. Past and present values of these parameters are used to calculate future trends. Administrative data which limit the model are students per staff member, space per student, and computer equipment per student. Community-established limits are the operating budget, capital budget, and computer budget. The simulator program can be used to determine the optimum policy to be adopted in terms of the foregoing parameters and limits. The fortran program is included in the appendix. (Hm)
Devices for conversion between analog quantities and binary pulse-coded numbers by Roger L Sisson( Book )

3 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A manager's guide to computer processing [by] Roger L. Sisson [and] Richard G. Canning by Roger L Sisson( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shimyurēshon by Ttomoaki Sekine( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

EDB i virksomhedens ledelse : (Overs. efter A manager's guide to computer processing af Teddy F. Johnsen) by Richard G Canning( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in Danish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Materials inventory management game by Didactic Game Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Databehandling idag och imorgon by Richard G Canning( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in Swedish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

EDB i virksomhedens ledelse : af Richard G. Canning og Roger L. Sisson by Richard G Canning( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.45 for Robert L. ... to 0.98 for Databehand ...)

Computer applications : a short course for non-EDP managers
Covers
Alternative Names
Sisson, Robert L.

シッソン, R. L

Languages