WorldCat Identities

Dupâquier, Jacques

Overview
Works: 380 works in 1,270 publications in 5 languages and 9,897 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Vital statistics  Sources 
Roles: Author, Editor, Publishing director, Director, Other, Author of introduction, Thesis advisor, Redactor, Honoree, Contributor, Composer, Collector, Film editor
Classifications: HB3593, 304.609
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jacques Dupâquier
 
Most widely held works by Jacques Dupâquier
Histoire de la population française by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

30 editions published between 1988 and 1995 in French and Undetermined and held by 555 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paroisses et communes de France : dictionnaire d'histoire administrative et démographique by Christian Poitou( Book )

65 editions published between 1970 and 2000 in French and held by 462 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Malthus past and present by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

14 editions published between 1980 and 1985 in English and held by 399 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marriage and remarriage in populations of the past by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

24 editions published between 1979 and 1981 in 3 languages and held by 390 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population française aux XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

24 editions published between 1979 and 1995 in French and held by 354 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire générale de la population mondiale by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

17 editions published in 1968 in French and held by 340 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population rurale du Bassin parisien à l'époque de Louis XIV by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

30 editions published between 1977 and 1982 in French and held by 308 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La société française au XIXe siècle : tradition, transition, transformations( Book )

20 editions published between 1992 and 1998 in French and Italian and held by 291 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la population française( Book )

26 editions published between 1988 and 1995 in French and Undetermined and held by 285 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la population française( Book )

29 editions published between 1988 and 1995 in French and Undetermined and held by 268 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la démographie : la statistique de la population des origines à 1914 by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

11 editions published in 1985 in 3 languages and held by 258 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la population française( Book )

20 editions published between 1988 and 1995 in French and Undetermined and held by 249 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pour la démographie historique by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

12 editions published between 1983 and 1984 in French and Undetermined and held by 241 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mercuriales du pays de France et du Vexin français, 1640-1792 by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

16 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in French and English and held by 205 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population mondiale au XXe siècle by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

7 editions published in 1999 in French and Spanish and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction a la demographie historique by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

12 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 171 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des populations de l'Europe( Book )

9 editions published in 1997 in French and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistiques démographiques du Bassin parisien, 1636-1720 by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

13 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 157 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des populations de l'Europe( Book )

8 editions published in 1998 in French and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.61 for Malthus pa ... to 0.91 for Histoire d ...)

Histoire des populations de l'Europe
Alternative Names
Dupâquier, J.

Dupâquier, J. 1922-

Dupâquier, J 1922-2010

Dupâquier, J. (Jacques)

Dupâquier, J. (Jacques), 1922-

Dupaquier, Jacques

Jacques Dupâquier French historian and teacher

Жак Дюпаке

デュパキエ, J

Languages
Covers