WorldCat Identities

St. Thomas's Hospital Medical School

Overview
Works: 236 works in 259 publications in 1 language and 371 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Classifications: RM265, 615.32908
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by St. Thomas's Hospital
The therapeutic use of antibiotics in hospital practice: proceedings of a symposium held at St. Thomas's Hospital Medical School: by Mark Ridley( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An address to the students of St. Thomas's Hospital by William MacCormac( Book )

1 edition published in 1874 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Therapeutic use of antibiotics in hospital practice. Proceedings of a symposium held at St. Thomas's Hospital Medical School. Edited by Mark Ridley ... Ian Phillips. [With illustrations.] by England) St. Thomas's Hospital (London( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The anatomy of the lower and middle pleistocene hominid femora by Gail E Kennedy( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The effect of various drugs on the hypothalamo-pituitary-adrenocortical axis of the rat by Megan Christine Holmes( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laetoli hominid 18 studies on a pleistocene fossil human skull from northern Tanzania by C. C Magori( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The exchange of free alpha-amino-acids across the placental membrane in the guinea-pig by Penny M. M Hill( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The effects of general anaesthetics on synaptic transmission in the hippocampus by Ann Elizabeth White( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Endocrine studies in the premenstrual syndrome by Madeleine Ruth Munday( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Immunohistochemical and biochemical studies of the specialisation of muscle fibre types by Anthea Margaret Rowlerson( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The secretion of corticotrophin-releasing factor from the rat hypothalamus in vitro by Edward William Hillhouse( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies of human N-acetyl-[beta]-D-glucosaminidase with special reference to renal disease by Susan M Tucker( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The structural basis of selectivity in the amniotic membrane by Patricia Marie Foreman( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Association of herpes simplex virus type 2 with cervical carcinoma by Lalitha Neelangani Mendis( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I.g.G. and I.g.M. antibody responses in Coxsackie B virus induced cardiac and non-cardiac diseases by Mokhtar Mohamed Onsy El Hagrassy( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Calendar and prospectus by England) St. Thomas's Hospital (London( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plasmids from gentamicin-resistant Klebsiellae and other enterobacteria by Sidonie Knight( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A lecture delivered at the opening of the Medical and Surgical College of St. Thomas's Hospital, for the season 1855-56, October 1, 1855 by Thomas B Peacock( Book )

1 edition published in 1855 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies of hepatitis B virus in high risk population groups by Edith Margaret Supran( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies with hepatitis-B surface antigen and its antibody by M. Nazrul Islam( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.60 for A Great me ... to 1.00 for Oversize e ...)

Alternative Names
London. University. St. Thomas's Hospital Medical School

St. Thomas's Hospital Medical School (London, England)

University of London. Faculty of Medicine. St. Thomas's Hospital Medical School

University of London. St. Thomas's Hospital Medical School

Ιατρική σχολή Νοσοκομείου Σεντ Τόμας

Languages
English (48)