WorldCat Identities

West Virginia State College (Institute, W. Va.)

Overview
Works: 68 works in 94 publications in 2 languages and 271 library holdings
Genres: Drama  History  Periodicals  Yearbooks  Conference papers and proceedings  Bibliography 
Classifications: JK4060.5, 331.59
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about West Virginia State College (Institute, W. Va.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by West Virginia State College (Institute, W. Va.)
Contribution by W. Va.) West Virginia State College (Institute( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Duara : Sound the drum( Visual )

3 editions published in 2002 in Swahili and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two young adults, who are in love, face the consequences of opening their intimate circle. This film addresses issues of health, sexuality, HIV-AIDS, education, and young people in Africa
A summary report of the survey of the economic and cultural conditions of Charleston, West Virginia, as they relate to the Negro population by James Harvey Kerns( Book )

3 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The history of the Military Science Department, West Virginia State College by W. Va.) West Virginia State College (Institute( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Occasional papers by W. Va.) West Virginia State College (Institute( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contribution[s] - West Virginia. State college, Institute. Dept. ofeducation by W. Va.) West Virginia State College (Institute( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Yellow jacket( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Early aeronautics program at West Virginia State College, Institute, West Virginia; a contribution to World War II by W. Va.) West Virginia State College (Institute( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The arch( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings by Conference of Teachers of English( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The psychology of the American Negro by Herman George Canady( Book )

2 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An introduction to the methodology of science by Paulin Malapert( Book )

2 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue by W. Va.) West Virginia State College (Institute( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An adventure in cooperative research by W. Va.) West Virginia State College (Institute( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abraham Lincoln Collection at the Library, West Virginia State College, Institute, W. Va by W. Va.) West Virginia State College (Institute( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contribution of the Departments of Psychology and Education by W. Va.) West Virginia State College (Institute( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Negro leaders; a study of educational and social background factors of prominent Negroes whose life sketches are carried in national directories by Harry W Greene( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems in the collegiate education of Negroes by John W Davis( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.12 for Florence W ... to 0.98 for The future ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityWest Virginia State University

State College

West Virginia. State College, Institute

West Virginia. State College (Institute, W. Va.)

WVSC

Languages