WorldCat Identities

Antonius, Marcus 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.

Overview
Works: 633 works in 1,813 publications in 11 languages and 68,533 library holdings
Genres: Poetry  Software  Drama 
Roles: Author, Performer
Classifications: HB151, 330
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Marcus Antonius
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Marcus Antonius
Great Central Gas Consumers' Company to the citizens of London by Marcus Antonius( )

5 editions published in 1850 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Tetera : de locas y otras prohibiciones by Marcus Antonius( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La ciencia de hacerse rico by W. D Wattles( Recording )

1 edition published in 2009 in Spanish and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"La ciencia de hacerse rico es un resumen sobre cómo conducirse para potenciar la economía personal"--Container
Commentariorum quos sibi ipsi scripsit libri XII by Marcus Aurelius( )

2 editions published in 1882 in Latin and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Great Central Gas Consumers' Company by Marcus Antonius( )

1 edition published in 1850 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vingt ans d'exil by Marco Antonio Canini( Book )

5 editions published between 1868 and 1869 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Republicaniadas by António Correia Pinto de Almeida( )

2 editions published in 1913 in Portuguese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jeff Thomson the roof man by Jeff Thomson( Visual )

2 editions published in 2001 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The artist is shown constructing and installing his works on the roofs of buildings around the Wanganui region. His work involves the use of every type of building material: downpipes, guttering, ridge caps, chimney pots, and he makes extensive use of corrugated iron and sheet metals. The works are practical, brightly coloured and add humour and interest to a wide range of residential and commercial buildings
Learning between projects : in product development contexts by Marcus Antonius( Book )

4 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D. imperatoris Marci Antonini Commentariorum, quos sibi ipsi scripsit libri XII by Marcus Aurelius( Book )

1 edition published in 1882 in Latin and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El joyero de maya by Marcus Antonius( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

40 great New Zealand country hits( Recording )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antony's address over the body of Caesar recitation by William Shakespeare( Recording )

2 editions published in 1915 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

CARACTERISATION IDENTITAIRE DE JEUNES ADULTES NES DE PARENTS IMMIGRES : PREMIERS RESULTATS D'UNE ENQUETE TERMINEE by BRUNO TOURNAIRE( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lupicínio Rodrigues by Lupicínio Rodrigues( Recording )

1 edition published in 1995 in Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A LA RECHERCHE DE CARACTERISTIQUES PSYCHO-SOCIOLOGIQUES D'UNE POPULATION DE JEUNES MIGRANTS DITS DE "DEUXIEME GENERATION" : ELABORATION D'UNE ENQUETE by Marcus Antonius( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

M. Antonii et L. Licinii Crassi oratorum Romanorum fragmenta by Maximilianus Krüger( Book )

1 edition published in 1909 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Orationes by M Antonius( )

1 edition published in 1991 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Computer version of the orationes of M. Antonius triumvir
Inter-project learning : a quality perspective by Marcus Antonius( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ross Mitchell-Anyon a potter's work by Ross Mitchell-Anyon( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This video is a behind the scenes look at Ross Mitchell-Anyon, a potter at work. Ross Mitchell-Anyon explains his motivation and love for the medium he works in as he prepares for his retrospective show at the Sarjeant Gallery in 2000"--Container
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.27 (from 0.00 for CARACTERIS ... to 1.00 for El joyero ...)

Alternative Names
Anthony, Mark

Anthony, Mark 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.

Antoine, Marc

Antoine, Marc 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.

Antoni, Marc

Antonio, Marco

Antonio, Marco 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.

Antonio, Marco v82-v30

Antonius, Marcus

Antonius, Marcus 83?-30 B.C.

Antonius, Marcus ca. 82-30 v.Chr

Antonius, Marcus v82-v30

Antonius Triumvir v82-v30

Antonius v82-v30 Triumvir

Antony, Mark

Antony, Mark 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.

Marc Antoine

Marc Antonin ca. 82-30 v.Chr

Marc'Antonio

Marc'Antonio 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.

Marco Antonio

Marco Antonio 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.

Marcus Antonius

Marcus Antonius 82-30 a.C.

Marcus Antonius 82-30 f.Kr

Marcus Antonius Magnus

Marcus Antonius v82-v30

Marcus v82-v30 Antonius

Mark Anthony

Mark Anthony 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.

Mark Anthony the Great

Mark Anton v82-v30

Mark Antony 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.

Mark Antony, ca. 82-30 v.Chr.

Languages
Covers
The tragedy of Antony and CleopatraAntony and CleopatraThe memoirs of Cleopatra : a novelAntony and CleopatraThe life and times of Cleopatra, queen of Egypt; a study in the origin of the Roman empireRomeAntony and Cleopatra