WorldCat Identities

Gregory, T. E. (Theodor Emanuel) 1890-1970

Overview
Works: 133 works in 669 publications in 5 languages and 5,932 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Compiler, Other, Author of introduction
Classifications: HG297, 332.41
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about T. E Gregory
 
Most widely held works by T. E Gregory
The gold standard and its future by T. E Gregory( Book )

54 editions published between 1931 and 1979 in 4 languages and held by 639 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

London essays in economics: in honour of Edwin Cannan by T. E Gregory( Book )

24 editions published between 1927 and 2013 in 3 languages and held by 470 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In paying tribute to one of the twentieth century's most eminent economists, the essays in this volume also cover major areas of economic importance such as: Theories of population; relations between banking and the State; productivity and the theory of wages; capital and income; the development of money. Contributors to the volume include: W. Beveridge, H. Dalton, T.E. Gregory, L. Robbins, M.C. Buer, E.L. Hargreaves, E.M. Burns, F.C. Benham, W.A. Robson and D. Mitrany
Select statutes, documents & reports : relating to British banking, 1832-1928 by T. E Gregory( Book )

53 editions published between 1844 and 2013 in English and Italian and held by 402 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First Published in 1964. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company
Ernest Oppenheimer and the economic development of Southern Africa by T. E Gregory( Book )

27 editions published between 1962 and 1977 in English and Undetermined and held by 378 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tariffs: a study in method by T. E Gregory( Book )

34 editions published between 1921 and 2010 in English and Undetermined and held by 333 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An introduction to Tooke and Newmarch's A history of prices and of the state of the circulation from 1792 to 1856 by T. E Gregory( Book )

35 editions published between 1928 and 1986 in English and held by 263 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes on Malthus' "Principles of political economy" by David Ricardo( Book )

10 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 260 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International economic reconstruction; an economists' and businessmen's survey of the main problems of today by Joint Committee Carnegie Endowment-International Chamber of Commerce( Book )

8 editions published between 1935 and 1936 in English and French and held by 233 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foreign exchange before, during, and after the war by T. E Gregory( Book )

46 editions published between 1920 and 2015 in English and Japanese and held by 208 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A history of prices and of the state of the circulation from 1792 to 1856 by Thomas Tooke( Book )

13 editions published between 1857 and 1928 in English and held by 200 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foreign investments: lectures on the Harris Foundation, 1928 by Gustav Cassel( Book )

6 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 194 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gold, unemployment and capitalism by T. E Gregory( Book )

13 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 183 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The commerce of nations by C. F Bastable( Book )

22 editions published between 1917 and 1927 in English and held by 180 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Westminster bank through a century by T. E Gregory( Book )

13 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The present position of central banks by T. E Gregory( Book )

9 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The first year of the gold standard by T. E Gregory( Book )

13 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The return to gold by T. E Gregory( Book )

14 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected documents on the distrubution of gold submitted to the Gold Delegation of the Financial Committee by League of Nations( Book )

4 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.51 for London ess ... to 0.76 for The 1930 c ...)

Alternative Names
Gregory, Sir Theodore

Gregory, T. E.

Gregory, T.E. 1890-1970

Gregory, T. E. G.

Gregory, T. E. G. 1890-

Gregory, T.E.G. 1890-1970

Gregory, T. E. G. (Theodor Emanuel Gugenheim), 1890-

Gregory, T. E. G. (Theodor Emanuel Gugenheim), 1890-1970

Gregory, T. E. (Theodor Emanuel)

Gregory, T. E. (Theodor Emanuel), 1890-1970

Gregory, Theodor Emanuel 1890-

Gregory, Theodor Emanuel 1890-1970

Gregory Theodor Emanuel Gugenheim

Gregory, Theodor Emanuel Gugenheim 1890-

Gregory, Theodor Emanuel Gugenheim 1890-1970

Gregory, Theodor Emanuel Gugenheim 1890-1970 Sir

Gregory, Theodor Emanuel Gugenheim 1890- Sir

Gregory, Theodor Emanuel Gugenheim, Sir, 1890-

Gregory, Theodor Emanuel Gugenheim Sir 1890-1970

Gregory, Theodore 1890-1970

Gregory, Theodore 1890-1970 Sir

Gregory, Theodore 1890- Sir

Gregory, Theodore Emanuel

Gregory, Theodore Emanuel Gugenheim

Gregory, Theodore, Sir, 1890-

Gregory, Theodore Sir 1890-1970

Gugenheim Gregory Theodor Emanuel

Gugenheim Gregory Theodore Emanuel

Gugenheim, Theodor Emanuel

Gugenheim, Theodor Emanuel 1890-

Gugenheim, Theodor Emanuel 1890-1970

Theodore Gregory Brits econoom (1890-1970)

Theodore Gregory economist (1890-1970)

グレゴリー, テー イー

Languages