WorldCat Identities

Central Mapping Authority of New South Wales

Overview
Works: 2,571 works in 2,898 publications in 1 language and 3,967 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Tourist maps  Atlases  Cadastral maps  History  Topographic maps  Physical maps 
Roles: Printer, Editor
Classifications: G2755, 912.944
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Central Mapping Authority of New South Wales
Atlas of New South Wales by New South Wales( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 184 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aboriginal New South Wales : a pictorial study guide by New South Wales( )

5 editions published in 1987 in English and Undetermined and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For children; Large map of language groups, small maps of land owned and controlled by Aborigines, population distribution, land council areas and distribution of recorded sites; accompanying pamphlet includes notes on traditional life, history after contact and a bibliography
Wollemi National Park : including town maps of Denman, Kandos, Lithgow, Richmond, Rylstone, and Windsor by New South Wales( )

7 editions published between 1984 and 1987 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the colony of New South Wales by T. L Mitchell( )

5 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New South Wales state map, scale 1:1 500 000 by New South Wales( )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Official road directory of New South Wales by New South Wales( )

4 editions published between 1984 and 1986 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of the town of Sydney in New South Wales by Sydney (N.S.W.)( )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sydney Harbour waterways & district by New South Wales( )

3 editions published between 1978 and 1982 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kosciusko National Park by New South Wales( )

6 editions published between 1976 and 1989 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General chart of Terra Australis or Australia, showing the parts explored between 1798 and 1803 by Matthew Flinders( )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ku-ring-gai Chase National Park by New South Wales( )

4 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tourist map of Barrington Tops & Gloucester districts, including town map of Gloucester and enlarged map of Allyn River area by New South Wales( )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tourist map of Blue Mountains-Burragorang including Jenolan and Wombeyan Caves by New South Wales( )

2 editions published between 1971 and 1972 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the town of Sydney, 1836 by New South Wales( )

4 editions published between 1836 and 1979 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shows public buildings, other houses and the site proposed for Govt. House
Map of Lord Howe Island by New South Wales( )

3 editions published between 1962 and 1966 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kosciusko National Park tourist map by New South Wales( )

3 editions published between 1976 and 1985 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bathurst, Orange district map : and the street plans of Bathurst, Blayney, Carcoar, Hill End, Millthorpe, Oberon, Orange, Perthville, Rockley, and Sofala by New South Wales( )

3 editions published between 1979 and 1982 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A touring map of New South Wales by New South Wales( )

3 editions published between 1985 and 1989 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tourist map showing national parks and tourist regions
Wagga Wagga and district tourist map : includes street maps of Coolamon, Forest Hill, Junee, R.C.A.E., Tarcutta, the Rock, and Wagga Wagga by New South Wales( )

3 editions published between 1980 and 1984 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dubbo district map : street maps of Dubbo [and] Wellington by New South Wales( )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.69 for Central Ma ... to 0.85 for Report on ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNew South Wales. Department of Lands

Central Mapping Authority

Central Mapping Authority New South Wales

Central Mapping Authority of New South Wales

CMA

New South Wales Central Mapping Authority

New South Wales Department of Lands Central Mapping Authority

New South Wales. Dept. of Lands. Central Mapping Authority

Languages
English (74)