WorldCat Identities

Eugenics Society (London, England)

Overview
Works: 160 works in 313 publications in 1 language and 5,419 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals 
Roles: Other, Editor
Classifications: HQ750.A1, 301.31
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Eugenics Society (London, England)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Eugenics Society (London, England)
Population and pollution: proceedings of the eighth annual symposium of the Eugenics Society, London, 1971 by England) Eugenics Society (London( Book )

10 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 488 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Proceedings of the eighth annual symposium of the Eugenics Society."
The Eugenics review by Eugenics Education Society( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 469 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Resources and population; proceedings of the ninth annual symposium of the Eugenics Society, London, 1972 by Bernard Benjamin( Book )

8 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 424 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biological aspects of social problems; a symposium held by the Eugenics Society in October 1964. Ed. by J.E. Meade [and] A.S. Parkes by J. E Meade( Book )

13 editions published between 1965 and 1977 in English and held by 319 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genetic and environmental influences on behaviour; a symposium held by the Eugenics Society in September 1967 by England) Eugenics Society (London( Book )

5 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 307 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and the new biology : proceedings of the tenth annual symposium of the Eugenics Society, London, 1973 by England) Eugenics Society (London( Book )

6 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 293 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Equalities and inequalities in education : proceedings of the eleventh annual symposium of the Eugenics Society, London 1974 by England) Eugenics Society (London( Book )

5 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 285 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Equalities and inequalities in family life : proceedings of the thirteenth annual symposium of the Eugenics Society, London 1976 by England) Eugenics Society (London( Book )

4 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 284 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annals of eugenics( )

in English and held by 260 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Changing patterns of sexual behaviour : proceedings of the fifteenth annual symposium of the Eugenics Society, London, 1978 by England) Eugenics Society (London( Book )

3 editions published between 1978 and 1980 in English and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Equalities and inequalities in health : proceedings of the twelfth annual symposium of the Eugenics Society, London, 1975 by England) Eugenics Society (London( Book )

7 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 203 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perimeters of social repair : proceedings of the fourteenth annual symposium of the Eugenics Society, London, 1978 by England) Eugenics Society (London( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 153 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social and genetic influences on life and death: a symposium held by the Eugenics Society in September 1966 by England) Eugenics Society (London( Book )

4 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biosocial aspects of sex: proceedings of the sixth annual symposium of the Eugenics Society, London, September 1969( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biosocial aspects of race; proceedings of the fifth annual symposium of the Eugenics Society, London, September 1968. Edited by G.A. Harrison [and] John Peel by England) Eugenics Society (London( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biosocial aspects of human fertility by England) Eugenics Society (London( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family council law in Europe : a study undertaken at the instance of the Eugenics Society, 1927-1929( Book )

4 editions published between 1929 and 1930 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eugenics Society symposia( )

in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the annual symposium of the Eugenics Society by England) Eugenics Society (London( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How to prepare a family pedigree by England) Eugenics Society (London( Book )

4 editions published between 1931 and 1937 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.52 for Genetic an ... to 1.00 for Eugenics S ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityEugenics Education Society (Great Britain)

controlled identityGalton Institute (London, England)

Eugenics Education Society (Great Britain)

Eugenics Society

Eugenics Society, London

Languages
English (150)

Covers