WorldCat Identities

Michigan State University Asian Studies Center

Overview
Works: 70 works in 132 publications in 1 language and 2,016 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Bibliography 
Roles: Sponsor, Editor, Publisher
Classifications: PK1501, 891.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Michigan State University
 
Most widely held works by Michigan State University
Journal of South Asian literature by Michigan State University( )

in English and held by 578 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies on Asia( )

in English and held by 408 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reflections on orientalism : Edward Said, Roger Besnahan, Surjit Dulai, Edward Graham, and Donald Lammers by Edward W Said( Book )

3 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Taiwan issue : proceedings of the symposium, November 6, 1975( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural development in East Pakistan; speeches by Akhter Hameed Khan( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Pakistan Academies for Rural Development, Comilla and Peshawar, 1959-1964 by Edgar Albert Schuler( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahfil by Michigan State University( )

in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Korea : its political and economic future : proceedings from a Conference held at Michigan State University, January 30-31, 1992( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rationality and politics in the Korean Peninsula( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Five articles on development administration in Pakistan by Michigan State University( Book )

4 editions published between 1966 and 1967 in English and Undetermined and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inside the East Pakistan village : six articles by Michigan State University( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Four articles on population and family life in Taiwan by S Chen( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seven articles on land reform by Michigan State University( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Punjab in perspective : proceedings of the Research Committee on Punjab Conference, 1987 by Research Committee on Punjab( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urban Bengal by Richard Leonard Park( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural and rural development in Indonesia : seminar at Michigan State University, October 28-29, 1974( Book )

2 editions published between 1975 and 1980 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asian studies papers by Michigan State University( )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Occasional papers. South Asia series by Michigan State University( )

in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.35 for Arthur Fra ... to 0.99 for On-Campus ...)

Alternative Names
African Language and Area Center, Michigan State University

Asian Studies Center

Asian Studies Center, Michigan State University

Asian Study Center

Michigan Asian Studies Center

Michigan State university Asian studies center

Michigan State University Asian Study Center

Michigan. State University, East Lansing. Asian Studies Center

Michigan State University East Lansing, Mich Asian Studies Center

Languages
English (63)