WorldCat Identities

Farnham, Charles Haight 1841-1929

Overview
Works: 26 works in 116 publications in 2 languages and 1,696 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: E175.5, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Charles Haight Farnham
 
Most widely held works by Charles Haight Farnham
A life of Francis Parkman by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )

85 editions published between 1900 and 2012 in English and held by 1,371 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A biography of the life of Francis Parkman born 16 September 1823 in Boston, Massachusetts. He married Catherine Scollay in 1850. They had four children. He died 8 November 1893
Francis Parkman's works by Francis Parkman( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cape Breton folk by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )

5 editions published in 1885 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Montagnais by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )

1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Galin method of musical instruction by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )

1 edition published in 1867 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Works by Francis Parkman( Book )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cape Breton folk by Charles Haight Farnham( )

1 edition published in 1886 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The lower St. Lawrence by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )

1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labrador by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )

1 edition published in 1885 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labrador by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )

1 edition published in 1885 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A winter in Canada by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )

1 edition published in 1884 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canadian voyageurs on the Saguenay by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )

1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Quebec by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )

1 edition published in 1887 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The works of Francis Parkman. v.20 by Francis Parkman( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Canadian habitant by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )

1 edition published in 1883 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A life of Francis Parkman 1823-1893 by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The works of Francis Parkman by Francis Parkman( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Works by Francis Parkman( Book )

1 edition published in 1901 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Belle-Isle by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )

1 edition published in 1889 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The works : vol. 1-8, 11-17, 20 by Francis Parkman( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.40 (from 0.22 for A life of ... to 0.99 for Farnham, C ...)

A life of Francis Parkman
Alternative Names
Farnham, Charles H.

Languages
English (113)

French (1)

Covers