WorldCat Identities

Minvielle, Pierre

Overview
Works: 83 works in 170 publications in 4 languages and 603 library holdings
Genres: Guidebooks  Pictorial works  Art  Biography 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Redactor, Contributor, Other, Secretary, Thesis advisor
Classifications: GB608.48, 914.40483
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Pierre Minvielle
Guide de la France souterraine by Pierre Minvielle( Book )

7 editions published in 1970 in French and Hungarian and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide des parcs nationaux et régionaux de France by Pierre Minvielle( Book )

9 editions published between 1973 and 1975 in French and Undetermined and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur les chemins de la préhistoire by Pierre Minvielle( Book )

8 editions published in 1972 in French and Undetermined and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Conquête souterraine by Pierre Minvielle( Book )

6 editions published between 1967 and 1972 in 3 languages and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Franche-Comté( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Pyrénées des quarante vallées by Pierre Minvielle( Book )

6 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide écologique de la France by S.A.R.L Sélection du Reader's digest( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grottes et canyons by Pierre Minvielle( Book )

7 editions published in 1977 in French and Undetermined and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La speleologie by Bruno Dressler( Book )

6 editions published in 1979 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Pyrénées by Pierre Minvielle( Book )

6 editions published between 1981 and 1984 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

À la découverte de la Sierra de Guara by Pierre Minvielle( Book )

5 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alpes by Pierre Minvielle( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La guerre de mon père : un photographe dans les tranchées, 1914-1918 by Paul Minvielle( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le roc et le signe : essai by Pierre Minvielle( )

3 editions published in 2016 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Italie ...( Book )

2 editions published between 1989 and 1992 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pays basque, Béarn by Pierre Minvielle( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in French and Spanish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Israël( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Undetermined and French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Géographie; population; vie économique; histoire
Pablo Tillac : le portraitiste des Basques by Pierre Minvielle( Book )

3 editions published in 2013 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Autriche by Pierre Minvielle( Book )

2 editions published between 1989 and 1993 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La guerre de mon père : un photographe dans les tranchées : 1914-1918 by Pierre Minvielle( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.41 for La Franche ... to 0.95 for L'Italie . ...)

Alternative Names
Pierre Minvielle francouzský speleolog

Pierre Minvielle French speleologist

Languages