WorldCat Identities

Goodrich, Herbert F. (Herbert Funk) 1889-1962

Overview
Works: 89 works in 226 publications in 1 language and 2,846 library holdings
Genres: Trials, litigation, etc  Digests  Constitution  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction
Classifications: KF411, 341.59
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Herbert F Goodrich
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Herbert F Goodrich
Handbook of the conflict of laws by Herbert F Goodrich( Book )

29 editions published between 1927 and 1964 in English and held by 777 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbook on the conflict of laws by Herbert F Goodrich( Book )

19 editions published between 1927 and 1949 in English and held by 198 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Our state legislators by American Academy of Political and Social Science( Book )

4 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 180 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A case on appeal, a judge's view by Herbert F Goodrich( Book )

14 editions published between 1952 and 2016 in English and held by 172 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The story of the American Law Institute, 1923-1961 by Herbert F Goodrich( Book )

4 editions published between 1961 and 2010 in English and held by 160 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A case on appeal: A case on appeal, a judge's view by Herbert F Goodrich( Book )

4 editions published between 1954 and 1967 in English and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Restatement of the law of conflict of laws by American Law Institute( Book )

10 editions published between 1932 and 1934 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cases and materials on conflict of laws by Willis L. M Reese( Book )

5 editions published between 1941 and 1961 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitutional rights by Herbert F Goodrich( Book )

6 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yielding place to new : rest versus motion in the conflict of laws by Herbert F Goodrich( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goodrich Amram 2d : procedural rules service with forms by Herbert F Goodrich( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cases and other materials on conflict of laws by Elliott E Cheatham( Book )

3 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Avoiding and resolving disputes with minority shareholders by Stephanie R Bess( )

in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A modern public assistance program for Pennsylvania : First general report and recommendations of the Pennsylvania Committee on Public Assistance and Relief by Pennsylvania( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The law has growing pains too by Herbert F Goodrich( Book )

3 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Five years of conflict of laws by Herbert F Goodrich( Book )

3 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Restatement in the courts : a compilation showing the use by the courts of the Restatement of the law by American Law Institute( Book )

2 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Keeping the restatement up-to-date. proposed amendments submitted by the reporter and advisers to the council meeting and to the annual meeting, June, 1947 by American Law Institute( Book )

3 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The relief population of Pennsylvania, 1936. by Pennsylvania( Book )

3 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Medical care in the public assistance program of Pennsylvania. : report and recommendations of a Special advisory committee, June 15, 1937 by Pennsylvania( Book )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.44 for Our state ... to 1.00 for Papers of ...)

Alternative Names
Goodrich, Herbert Funk

Goodrich, Herbert Funk 1889-1962

Herbert Funk Goodrich American judge

Herbert Funk Goodrich Amerikaans rechter (1889-1962)

Languages
English (135)