WorldCat Identities

Albert, Carl Bert 1908-2000

Overview
Works: 98 works in 138 publications in 2 languages and 1,977 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Genealogy  History  Juvenile works 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Composer, Speaker, Interviewee
Classifications: E840.8.A36, 328.73092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Carl Bert Albert
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Carl Bert Albert
Abner Chaffin of Jackson County, Tennessee, and sons, Bailaam, Elias, Joseph, William: an account of their migrations to Missouri, Illinois, and Montana by Carl Bert Albert( Book )

5 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abner Chaffin was probably born between 1760 and 1770 in Virginia, and his sons were born in Jackson Co., Tennessee
Grade certificates - Grain Standards Act : hearing before the Subcommittee on Wheat of the Committee on Agriculture, House of Representatives, Eighty-fourth Congress, second session on S. 1400. July 13, 1956 by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Considers (84) S. 1400
The office and the duties of the Speaker of the House of Representatives by Carl Bert Albert( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

My Albert line by Carl Bert Albert( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Michael Albert, perhaps the son of William Albert, married Margaret and died in December, 1774 in Tulpehocken township, Berks County, Pennsylvania. Includes Ware and related families
Democrats' reply to Pres. Nixon's budget message by Carl Bert Albert( Recording )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speaker of the House Albert talks about the President's drastic budget reductions, endangering important programs
Family record of John Henry Ware by Carl Bert Albert( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Democrats' reply to Pres. Nixon's resources and environment message by Carl Bert Albert( Recording )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speaker of the House Albert discusses congressional overriding of Presidential vetoes of ecological legislation
Our Frantz family : a genealogical record of the descendants of Adam and Barbara Frantz, German immigrants to Maryland by Carl Bert Albert( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adam and Barbara Frantz emigrated from Germany to Maryland ca. 1790-1795. Includes their descendants in Maryland, Virginia, Pennsylvania and Oklahoma, 1795-1985
The bicentennial era by Richard M Nixon( Recording )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Representatives of each branch of the government open the five-year celebration of the nation's 200th birthday, discussing American history and ideals, the Bill of rights, constitutional government, and the future of America
Mechanische Abwasserreinigung in Braunkohlenbergbaubetrieben : <Versuchstechnisch und kritisch behandelt> by Carl Bert Albert( Book )

7 editions published in 1929 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

China, one step further toward normalization : a report by Carl Bert Albert( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Postal rate revision and salary act of 1948. June 15, 1948. -- Committed to the Committee of the Whole House on the State of the Union and ordered to be printed by United States( )

2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.29 (from 0.13 for Little gia ... to 0.99 for Toby Morri ...)

Alternative Names
Albert Carl

Albert, Carl 1908-

Albert Carl B.

Carl Albert Amerikaans politicus (1908-2000)

Carl Albert amerikai politikus

Carl Albert amerikansk advokat och politiker

Carl Albert amerikansk advokat og politikar

Carl Albert amerikansk advokat og politiker

Carl Albert amerikansk politiker

Carl Albert amerykański polityk

Carl Albert politician

Carl Albert politicien américain

Carl Albert politico statunitense

Carl Albert US-amerikaanschen Politiker

Carl Albert US-amerikanesche Politiker

Carl Albert US-amerikanischer Politiker

Carl Albert yhdysvaltalainen poliitikko

Альберт, Карл

کارل آلبرت سیاست‌مدار و وکیل آمریکایی

カール・アルバート

卡尔·阿尔伯特

Languages
English (62)

German (7)