WorldCat Identities

Rockefeller, John D. III (John Davison) 1906-1978

Overview
Works: 143 works in 221 publications in 5 languages and 3,854 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs  History 
Roles: Author, Collector, Editor, Commentator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about John D Rockefeller
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by John D Rockefeller
The second American revolution: some personal observations by John D Rockefeller( Book )

18 editions published between 1973 and 1975 in 3 languages and held by 969 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Salvaging the young criminal by John D Rockefeller( Book )

2 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Of anniversaries and revolutions : address by John D Rockefeller( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population growth and North Carolina's future by John D Rockefeller( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and the American future; the report by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

People, food and the well-being of mankind by John D Rockefeller( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The changing values on campus: political and personal attitudes of today's college students; a survey for the JDR 3rd Fund by inc Daniel Yankelovich( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'accroissement de la population : le rôle des pays développés by John D Rockefeller( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Japanese and Americans; a century of cultural relations by Robert S Schwantes( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The General education board. Annual report by John D Rockefeller( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The performing arts: problems and prospekts( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Segunda revolución norteamericana : algunas observaciones personales by John D Rockefeller( Book )

2 editions published between 1973 and 1975 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The story of the Rockefeller Foundation by Raymond B Fosdick( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Philanthropy in our changing world by John D Rockefeller( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prospects for U.S.-Japan relations : the durable partnership, address by Masayoshi Ōhira( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Should abortions be legal? : Bella Abzug vs. Ann Toland Serb( Recording )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

One of a series of debates dealing with moral issues, social conflict, and change
The Rockefeller Foundation : speeches recorded at the 50th anniversary dinner by J. George Harrar( Recording )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presents speeches commemorating the philanthropic efforts of the Rockefeller Foundation from 1913 to 1963
Handbook of the Mr. and Mrs. John D. Rockefeller 3rd Collection by Asia Society( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.29 for The second ... to 0.95 for A citizen' ...)

Alternative Names
Davison Rockefeller, John 1906-1978

John D. Rockefeller III Amerikaans ondernemer (1906-1978)

John D. Rockefeller III ehemaliger Präsident der Rockefeller-Stiftung

John Davison Rockefeller III

Lo-k'o-fei-le.

Lo-kʻo-fei-le 1906-1978

Lo-k'o-fei-le, Yüeh-han.

Lo-kʻo-fei-le, Yüeh-han 1906-1978

Rockefeller, John D.

Rockefeller, John D. 1906-1978

Rockefeller, John Davison

Rockefeller John Davison 1906-1978

Джон Д. Рокфеллер III

जॉन डी. रॉकफेलर तिसरा

ロックフェラー3世

ロックフェラー三世

約翰·戴維森·洛克菲勒三世

Languages
Covers