WorldCat Identities

Raj, K. N. (Kakkadan Nandanath) 1924-2010

Overview
Works: 65 works in 156 publications in 1 language and 1,327 library holdings
Genres: Cross-cultural studies  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Honoree, Other, Editor, Contributor
Classifications: HD2072, 338.10954
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about K. N Raj
 
Most widely held works by K. N Raj
Essays on the commercialization of Indian agriculture by K. N Raj( Book )

7 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 172 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development and change : essays in honour of K.N. Raj by Pranab K Bardhan( Book )

8 editions published between 1993 and 2000 in English and held by 160 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This is a collection of essays on development issues and the Indian experience since the 1970s. It provides comparisons with Latin America and East Asia and particularly India
Organizational issues in Indian agriculture by K. N Raj( Book )

8 editions published in 1990 in English and Undetermined and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies on Indian agriculture by Dharm Narain( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment aspects of planning in under-developed economies by K. N Raj( Book )

12 editions published between 1957 and 1974 in English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some economic aspects of the Bhakra Nangal project; a preliminary analysis in terms of selected investment criteria by K. N Raj( Book )

9 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

India, Pakistan and China; economic growth and outlook by K. N Raj( Book )

4 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Institutions and markets in India's development : essays for K.N. Raj by National Conference in Honour of K.N. Ray( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers presented at the National Conference in Honour of K.N. Raj, economic planning advisor, and economics professor from India; conference held in 2004 at St. Thomas College, Trichur, in the state of Kerala, India; honorary volume
The monetary policy of the Reserve Bank of India, a study of central banking in an undeveloped economy by K. N Raj( Book )

9 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The politics and economics of "intermediate regimes" by K. N Raj( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the dominance of middle class in the ruling class in India
Village India and its political economy by K. N Raj( Book )

3 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by India( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crisis of higher education in India by K. N Raj( Book )

3 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inclusive growth : K.N. Raj's essays on economic development in the Economic weekly and Economic and political weekly by K. N Raj( Book )

4 editions published between 2006 and 2008 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning and prices in India by K. N Raj( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indian economic growth, performance, and prospects by K. N Raj( Book )

4 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

India's trade boycott of South Africa by K. N Raj( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agrarian reform in Kerala and its impact on the rural economy : a preliminary assessment by K. N Raj( Book )

4 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asian Conference of Parliamentarians on Population and Development, 27-30 October 1981, Beijing, China : documents( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New economic policy by K. N Raj( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in English and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.68 for Essays on ... to 0.80 for Planning a ...)

Alternative Names
K. N. Raj economista indio

K. N. Raj économiste indien

K. N. Raj Indiaas econoom (1924-2010)

K. N. Raj Indian economist

K. N. Raj indisk ekonom

K. N. Raj indisk økonom

Kakkadan Nandanath Raj

Kakkadan Nandanath Raj 1924-....

Kakkadan Nandanath Raj 1924-2010

Raj, K. N. 1924-

Raj, K. N. (Kakkadan Nandanath), 1924-

Raj, Kakkadan N. 1924-

Raj, Kakkadan Nandanath 1924-

Raj, Kakkadan Nandanath 1924-2010

കെ.എൻ. രാജ്

Languages
English (99)