WorldCat Identities

Association for Symbolic Logic

Overview
Works: 220 works in 502 publications in 3 languages and 13,487 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference proceedings  Bibliography 
Roles: Other, Editor, Publisher
Classifications: QA9.A1, 511.3
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Association for Symbolic Logic
 
Most widely held works by Association for Symbolic Logic
The journal of symbolic logic by Association for Symbolic Logic( )

in English and held by 1,651 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes section "Reviews."
The bulletin of symbolic logic by Association for Symbolic Logic( )

in English and held by 1,384 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Journal of philosophical logic by Association for Symbolic Logic( )

in English and Italian and held by 959 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The review of symbolic logic by The Association of Symbolic Logic( )

in English and held by 461 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
The theory of models; proceedings by J. W Addison( Book )

8 editions published between 1965 and 1978 in English and held by 411 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Theory of Models
Proceedings of the Tarski Symposium : an international symposium held to honor Alfred Tarski on the occasion of his seventieth birthday by Berkeley, Calif.) Tarski Symposium (1971( Book )

7 editions published between 1974 and 1979 in English and held by 365 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Truth, syntax and modality; proceedings of the Temple University Conference on Alternative Semantics by Hugues Leblanc( Book )

5 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 353 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Summer School in Logic, Leeds, 1967; N.A.T.O. Advanced Study Institute, Meeting of the Association for Symbolic Logic by Leeds> Summer School in Logic. <1967( Book )

8 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 352 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recursion theory by Anil Nerode( Book )

7 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 332 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Second Scandinavian Logic Symposium by Association for Symbolic Logic( Book )

7 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 313 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Formal systems and recursive functions; proceedings by Association for Symbolic Logic( Book )

6 editions published in 1965 in English and Undetermined and held by 313 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recursive function theory by American Mathematical Society( Book )

3 editions published between 1962 and 1979 in English and held by 309 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sets and proofs : invited papers from Logic Colloquium '97, European Meeting of the Association for Symbolic Logic, Leeds, July 1997 by Logic Colloquium( Book )

5 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings by Symposium on Logic in Computer Science( )

in English and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Models and computability : invited papers from Logic Colloquium '97, European Meeting of the Association for Symbolic Logic, Leeds, July 1997 by S. B Cooper( Book )

7 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 227 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Second of two volumes providing a comprehensive guide to the current state of mathematical logic
Methods and applications of mathematical logic : proceedings of the VII Latin American Symposium on Mathematical Logic held July 29-August 2, 1985 by Latin American Symposium on Mathematical Logic( Book )

4 editions published between 1985 and 1988 in English and held by 206 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Logic Colloquium '80 : papers intended for the European summer meeting of the Association for Symbolic Logic by Logic Colloquium( Book )

6 editions published in 1982 in English and Multiple languages and held by 201 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Logic colloquium '73 : proceedings of the Logic Colloquium, Bristol, July 1973 by Logic Colloquium. [1973. Bristol.]( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 171 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Model theoretic methods in finite combinatorics : AMS-ASL joint special session, January 5-8, 2009, Washington, DC by AMS-ASL Joint Special Session on Model Theoretic Methods in Finite Combinatorics( Book )

4 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Subsystems of second order arithmetic by Stephen G Simpson( Book )

10 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This volume examines appropriate axioms for mathematics to prove particular theorems in core areas
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.50 (from 0.03 for Sets and p ... to 0.85 for [Minor pub ...)

Alternative Names
A.S.L

ASL

ASL (Association for Symbolic Logic)

ASL (Association for Symbolic Logic, USA)

Languages
Covers
Sets and proofs : invited papers from Logic Colloquium '97, European Meeting of the Association for Symbolic Logic, Leeds, July 1997Models and computability : invited papers from Logic Colloquium '97, European Meeting of the Association for Symbolic Logic, Leeds, July 1997Subsystems of second order arithmetic