WorldCat Identities

French Indochina

Overview
Works: 270 works in 374 publications in 2 languages and 1,291 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Legislative materials  Pictorial works  Maps 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: HA1732, 633.180959
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by French Indochina
Bulletin officiel du Haut-commissariat de France en Indochine by Haut-commissariat de France en Indochine( )

in French and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai d'atlas statistique de l'Indochine française. Indochine physique--population--administration--finances--agriculture--commerce--industrie by Henri Brenier( )

2 editions published in 1914 in French and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Annam by French Indochina( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in French and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Excursions et reconnaissances( )

in French and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Riziculture en Indochine by French Indochina( Book )

1 edition published in 1931 in French and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'assistance médicale et la protection de la santé publique by L Gaide( Book )

3 editions published in 1931 in French and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Économie agricole de l'Indochine by Yves Henry( Book )

3 editions published in 1932 in French and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Journal officiel de l'Indo-Chine française by Vietnam( )

in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les ports autonomes de l'Indochine [Saigon et Haiphong( Book )

1 edition published in 1931 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le choléra en Indochine by Laurent Joseph Gaide( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les stations climatiques en Indochine by Laurent Joseph Gaide( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le crédit populaire agricole en Indochine by French Indochina( Book )

3 editions published in 1931 in French and English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le péril vénérien en Indochine by Laurent Joseph Gaide( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'émigration et l'immigration ouvrière en Indochine by E Delamarre( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La peste en Indochine by Laurent Joseph Gaide( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin économique de l'Indochine by French Indochina( )

in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Indochine française by French Indochina( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le caoutchouc de plantation en Cochinchine by P Morange( )

4 editions published in 1911 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recueil des textes relatifs au nouveau régime des concessions domaniales en Indochine by French Indochina( Book )

3 editions published in 1929 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.63 for Bulletin o ... to 0.87 for Le péril ...)

Alternative Names
Indochina, French

Indochine française

Languages
French (52)

English (1)