WorldCat Identities

Klassen, Peter P.

Overview
Works: 45 works in 101 publications in 3 languages and 321 library holdings
Genres: History  Fiction  Biography  Personal narratives 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: F2699.M44, 989.2260088287
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Peter P Klassen
 
Most widely held works by Peter P Klassen
Die Mennoniten in Paraguay : Reich Gottes und Reich dieser Welt by Peter P Klassen( Book )

10 editions published between 1988 and 2002 in 3 languages and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kaputi mennonita : arados y fusiles en la Guerra del Chaco by Peter P Klassen( Book )

7 editions published between 1976 and 1996 in Spanish and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die deutsch-völkische Zeit : in der Kolonie Fernheim, Chaco, Paraguay, 1933-1945 : ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der auslandsdeutschen Mennoniten während des Dritten Reiches by Peter P Klassen( Book )

6 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in German and English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Immer kreisen die Geier : Ein Buch vom Chaco Boreal in Paraguay by Peter P Klassen( Book )

7 editions published between 1983 and 1994 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kaputi Mennonita : eine friedliche Begegnung im Chacokrieg by Peter P Klassen( Book )

7 editions published between 1975 and 1980 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jubiläumsschrift zum 25jährigen Bestehen der Kolonie Fernheim, Chaco, Paraguay by Peter Wiens( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Mennoniten in Paraguay : Begegnung mit Indianern und Paraguayern by Peter P Klassen( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kampbrand : und andere mennonitische Geschichten aus dem paraguayischen Chaco by Peter P Klassen( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in German and Spanish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die russlanddeutschen Mennoniten in Brasilien by Peter P Klassen( Book )

3 editions published in 1995 in German and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frauenschicksale : Mennonitische Frauen auf der Wanderung, Flucht und Ansiedlung by Peter P Klassen( Book )

3 editions published between 2004 and 2010 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Und ob ich schon wanderte : Geschichten zur Geschichte der Wanderung und Flucht der Mennoniten von Preussen über Russland nach Amerika by Peter P Klassen( Book )

3 editions published in 1997 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Mennonites in Paraguay by Peter P Klassen( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

College-age population projections and enrollment estimates in Illinois to 1977 : a report to the State of Illinois, Higher education commission by Peter P Klassen( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die schwarzen Reiter : Geschichten zur Geschichte eines Glaubensprinzips by Peter P Klassen( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die rußlanddeutschen Mennoniten in Brasilien by Peter P Klassen( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

So geschehen in Kronsweide : Geschichten zur Geschichte mennonitischer Gemeinden und Kolonien by Peter P Klassen( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Mennonites in Paraguay by Peter P Klassen( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tierra de sol, sangre y sudor : un libro sobre el Chaco Paraguayo by Peter P Klassen( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elisabeth : aus dem Tagebuch eines mennonitischen Mädchens im Gran Chaco : Roman by Peter P Klassen( Book )

3 editions published between 2009 and 2014 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Mennonitentum und die Mennoniten by Peter P Klassen( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.26 for The Mennon ... to 0.96 for Die rußlan ...)

Alternative Names
Klassen, P. 1926-

Klassen, Peter 1926-

Peter Klassen

Peter Klassen auteur uit Paraguay

Peter P. Klassen Paraguayan writer

Languages
German (51)

Spanish (10)

English (9)