WorldCat Identities

Cruse, B. W. (Bernard W.) 1904-1982

Overview
Works: 7 works in 18 publications in 1 language and 158 library holdings
Genres: History  Genealogy  Biography  Church history 
Roles: Author
Classifications: BX8061.N8, 284.1756
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by B. W Cruse
Tombstone records Stanly County, North Carolina, Albemarle, N.C. by David Kirk Shaver( Book )

7 editions published between 1968 and 1993 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foundations of Lutheranism in North Carolina( Book )

2 editions published between 1973 and 1996 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Samuel Rothrock diaries by Samuel Rothrock( Book )

in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The descendents [sic] of Johann Nicholaus Heinrich Kress (Cress) by B. W Cruse( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Johann Nicholaus Heinrich Kress (1721- ) immigrated, with three brothers, from Steinau on the Road, Hesse-Nassau, Germany to America in 1752. By 1770, he settled at Mecklenburg (now Cabarrus) Co., North Carolina and died in 1783
Bethel Bear Creek Church( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rhinelanders on the Yadkin by Carl Hammer( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Philip Cruse (Gruss) family of North Carolina by B. W Cruse( Book )

1 edition published in 1900 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.26 for Bethel Bea ... to 1.00 for Philip Cru ...)

Alternative Names
Cruse, Bernard W., 1904-

Languages
English (18)