WorldCat Identities

Teleki, Pál gróf 1879-1941

Overview
Works: 164 works in 390 publications in 6 languages and 1,668 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Maps  Sources  Surveys 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Collector, Creator, Honoree
Classifications: DB925.1, 943.91
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Pál Teleki
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Pál Teleki
The evolution of Hungary and its place in European history by Pál Teleki( Book )

12 editions published in 1923 in English and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The evolution of Hungary and its place in European history by Pál Teleki( Book )

5 editions published between 1923 and 1975 in English and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ethnographical map of Hungary, based on the density of population by Pál Teleki( Book )

8 editions published between 1920 and 1922 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ungarns Wirtschaftslage : die Vielseitigkeit ihrer Schwierigkeiten by Pál Teleki( Book )

12 editions published between 1930 and 1936 in 3 languages and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Short notes on the economical and political geography of Hungary by Pál Teleki( Book )

9 editions published in 1919 in English and Hungarian and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die weltpolitische und weltwirtschaftliche lage Ungarns in vergangenheit und gegenwart by Pál Teleki( Book )

7 editions published in 1926 in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The ethnographical composition of Hungary by Pál Teleki( Book )

11 editions published between 1919 and 1981 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Európáról és Magyarországról by Pál Teleki( Book )

6 editions published in 1934 in 3 languages and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Family of nations by Nicholas Murray Butler( Book )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Hongrie occidentale by Pál Teleki( Book )

8 editions published between 1920 and 2013 in 3 languages and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A földrajzi gondolat története; essay by Pál Teleki( Book )

6 editions published between 1917 and 1996 in Hungarian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Válogatott politikai írások és beszédek by Pál Teleki( Book )

4 editions published in 2000 in Hungarian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Magyarország gazdasági térképekben ... The economies of Hungary in maps; to the commission of Count Paul Teleki by Aladér Edvi-Illés( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in Hungarian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memorandum on the different types of ethnic mixture of population by Pál Teleki( Book )

5 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Justice for Hungary : review and criticism of the effect of the treaty of Trianon by Albert Apponyi( Book )

4 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oceanic, continental, Mediterranean and boreal climatic influences and mountain climat in Europe as synthetised and represented by characteristic plants by Pál Teleki( Book )

3 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte ethnographique de la Hongrie, construite en accordance avec la densité de la population by Pál Teleki( Book )

2 editions published in 1919 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A gazdasági élet földrajzi alapjai by Pál Teleki( Book )

5 editions published in 1936 in Hungarian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.51 for The evolut ... to 0.92 for Horthy és ...)

Alternative Names
Pablo Teleki

Pál Teleki

Pál, Teleki de Szék

Pál Teleki Hongaars politicus

Pál Teleki personnalité politique hongroise

Pál Teleki politico ungherese

Pál Teleki polityk węgierski

Pál Teleki Prime Minister of Hungary

Pál Teleki ungarischer Wissenschaftler und Politiker

Pál Teleki ungarsk diplomat og politiker

Pál Teleki ungersk diplomat och politiker

Pāls Teleki

Paulo Teleki Hungariako Lehen Ministroa

Paulus Teleki

Szék, Pál Teleki von 1879-1941

Teleki

Teleki 1879-1941 Pál

Teleki de Szek, Paul 1879-1941 Graf

Teleki de Szek, Paul, Graf, 1879-1941

Teleki, Pál, 1879-1941

Teleki, Pál Graf, Ungar. Ministerpräsident 1879-1941

Teleki Pál magyar geográfus, egyetemi tanár, politikus, miniszterelnök

Teleki Paolo 1879-1941

Teleki, Paul.

Tèleki, Paul 1879-1941

Teleki, Paul 1879-1941 Graf

Teleki, Paul, Graf, 1879-1941

Teleki, Paul Graf, Ungar. Ministerpräsident 1879-1941

Teleki-von Szék, Pál 1879-1941

Пал Телеки

Пал Телекі

Пал Телекі угорський політик

Телеки, Пал

פאל טלקי

بابلو تيليكي

पाल तेलेकी

텔레키 팔

テレキ・パール

Languages
English (67)

Hungarian (57)

German (43)

French (14)

Slovak (2)

Czech (1)

Covers
Pál Teleki (1874-1941) : the life of a controversial Hungarian politician