WorldCat Identities

Bellingham (Wash.)

Overview
Works: 165 works in 190 publications in 1 language and 234 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Charters and articles of incorporation  Reference works  History  Biography  Zoning maps  Bathymetric maps  Periodicals  Topographic maps  Cadastral maps 
Classifications: TD224.W2, E
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bellingham (Wash.)
Whatcom Creek fecal coliform total maximum daily load study( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summarizes sampling survey data collected in 2002 by the City of Bellingham and recommends fecal coliform total maximum daily load limits for the creek. The data support the listing of Whatcom Creek on the State's 303(d) list of impaired waterbodies
The charter of the city of Bellingham with amendments by Bellingham (Wash.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1910 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The charter of the City of Bellingham as amended by Bellingham (Wash.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canadian impact study( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Program for instruction in the elementary grades concerning the evils of narcotics (alcohol, tobacco, and habit-forming drugs) by Bellingham (Wash.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A comprehensive plan for Bellingham, Washington by Bellingham (Wash.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bellingham municipal code 1979 : a codification of the general ordinances of the city of Bellingham, Washington by Bellingham (Wash.)( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Centennial stories : 100 years on Bellingham Bay( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Explores the history of Bellingham through the oral histories of six long-time residents. Former Port Commissioner Tut Asmundson, Lummi Elder Pauline Hillaire, former WWU instructor and artist Jane Hovde, Fairhaven pharmacist Gordy Tweit, Betty Russell, and George Davenport all share their stories of old Bellingham
Residential land Use Plan; a unit of the Bellingham comprehensiv plan by Bellingham (Wash.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Waterfront futures by Waterfront Futures Group (Bellingham Wash.)( Book )

3 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The Waterfront Futures Project is a visioning and master planning process for Bellingham's future waterfront redevelopment ... In Bellingham, the Waterfront Futures Group was created in early 2003 to carry forward this process and to create a blueprint to guide waterfront development for current and future generations."
Population and economics: Bellingham, Washington by Barry Bjork( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General plan : recreation, parks, and open space for Bellingham urban area, Bellingham, Washington( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Official land use development map of the city of Bellingham, Washington by Robert B Lindquist( )

4 editions published between 1982 and 1995 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final environmental impact statement for Bellis Fair Regional Mall( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lake Whatcom bathymetric map & profile by Chris Behee( )

2 editions published between 2000 and 2002 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the city of Bellingham, Washington : 1904 by Charles M Adams( )

3 editions published between 1910 and 1922 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Park, recreation, and open space plan by Bellingham (Wash.)( Book )

2 editions published between 2002 and 2005 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bellingham municipal code by Bellingham (Wash.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lake Whatcom monitoring project : ... final report( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Bellingham land use development ordinance : as codified in the municipal code by Bellingham (Wash.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.17 for Lake Whatc ... to 0.83 for [Insurance ...)

Alternative Names
Belingam (Wash.)

Belingema

Belingemas

Bellingham (Vaŝingtonio)

Bellingham, Wash.

Bellingham, Washington

Bellingkhėm (Wash.)

Bellinqham

City of Bellingham (Wash.)

Washington (State)

Μπέλινγχαμ

Белингам

Белингам (Wash.)

Белингхам

Беллингхэм

Беллингхэм (Wash.)

Беллінгхем (Вашингтон)

Բելինգհեմ

בלינגהאם

بلینقهام، واشینقتون

بلینگهام، واشینگتن

بيلينغام

بیلنگہام

بیلنگہیم، واشنگٹن

बेलिंघम

বেলিংহাম

બેલિંઘમ

பெலிங்காம்

బెల్లింగ్హామ్

ಬೆಲ್ಲಿಂಘ್ಯಾಮ್

බෙලින්ග්හැම්

เบลลิงแฮม

벨링햄

ベリンハム

贝灵厄姆

Languages
English (45)