WorldCat Identities

Lyng, John

Overview
Works: 17 works in 52 publications in 3 languages and 111 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: JV9125, 325.94
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about John Lyng
 
Most widely held works by John Lyng
Brytningsår. Erindringer. 1923-1953 by John Lyng( Book )

9 editions published in 1972 in Norwegian and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forræderiets epoke, med forord av Jon Lyng by John Lyng( Book )

10 editions published between 1948 and 1979 in 3 languages and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vaktskifte : erindringer, 1953-1965 by John Lyng( Book )

8 editions published in 1973 in Norwegian and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Med Kongen til misjonsfeltet i Etiopia by John Lyng( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in Norwegian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I pakt met fremtiden : festskrift til John Lyng på 70-årsdagen 22. aug. 1975( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in Norwegian and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Veksten i statens makt : Strejftog i reguleringspolitikken by John Lyng( Book )

4 editions published in 1958 in Norwegian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mellom øg vest : Erindringer, 1965-1968 by John Lyng( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Den tørre jus : juristforeningen gjennem tyve år by Arnljot Engh( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Jordens Salt by John Lyng( Book )

2 editions published in 1905 in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Om velferdsvirksomheten for sjøfolk i 1967 by John Lyng( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norsk idrett : Fra hobby til samfundssak( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norges deltakelse i Europarådets virksomhet i 1967 by John Lyng( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Veksten i statens makt--fortsetter by John Lyng( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Non-Britishers in Australia; influence on population and progress by J Lyng( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Enhancement of maritime safety : the use on non-regulatory methods by John Lyng( )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Fra borgfred til politisk blåmandag : erindringer, 1968-1971 by John Lyng( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Norwegian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.75 for Non-Britis ... to 0.98 for "Jordens S ...)

Alternative Names
John Lyng Noors diplomaat

John Lyng norsk politiker

John Lyng Norwegian politician

John Lyng norwegischer konservativer Politiker

John Lyng politicien norvégien

John Lyng politico norvegese

John Lyng polityk norweski

یون لینگ دیپلمات و سیاست‌مدار نروژی

伊翁·吕恩

Languages