WorldCat Identities

Sweden Statistiska centralbyrån

Overview
Works: 5,432 works in 7,456 publications in 4 languages and 16,298 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Maps  Census  Conference proceedings  Statistics‡vVital  Catalogs  Handbooks, manuals, etc  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  History  Abstracts 
Roles: Other, Publisher, Editor, p b, Cartographer, pub
Classifications: HA1523, 314.85
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Sweden
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Sweden
Journal of official statistics ( )
in English and held by 574 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Statistisk årsbok för Sverige = Annuaire statistique de la Suède by Sweden( )
22 editions published in 2004 in 3 languages and held by 301 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Statistical Yearbook - when you want to know more about Sweden Information on the whole of Swedish society can be found here, in the form of concentrated facts with nearly 800 pages of tables, graphs and text. If you want to know more than you can find in the yearbook, there is clear information about sources. The yearbook has Swedish and English text and glossaries, as well as a chapter on international comparisons
National atlas of Sweden by Ulf Sporrong( )
24 editions published between 1992 and 1996 in English and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Women and men in Europe and North America, 1995 by United Nations( Book )
6 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sweden; its people and its industry by Gustav Sundbärg( Book )
4 editions published between 1904 and 1914 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sveriges officiella statistik = Official statistics of Sweden by Sweden( )
in 3 languages and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Utbildningsstatistisk årsbok = Yearbook of educational statistics ( )
in 3 languages and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Engendering statistics : a tool for change by Birgitta Hedman( Book )
4 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tabeller över Sveriges befolkning Tables on the population in Sweden ( )
in Swedish and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Eighth International Conference on Scientific and Statistical Database Systems June 18-20, 1996, Stockholm, Sweden : proceedings by International Conference on Scientific and Statistical Database Systems( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Historisk statistik för Sverige by Sweden( Book )
23 editions published between 1955 and 1960 in Swedish and German and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Statistiska meddelanden = Statistical reports = Communications statistiques by Sweden( )
in 3 languages and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Statistisk tidskrift. Statistical review by Sweden( )
in Swedish and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Vols. for 1895-1903 include also statistical tables of foreign countries, "Statistiska ofversigtstabeller for olika länder."
Allmän månadsstatistik by Sweden( )
in 3 languages and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Statistisk årsbok för Sverige Statistical yearbook of Sweden by Sweden( )
in Swedish and No Linguistic content and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Statistiska meddelanden / Statistiska Centralbyrån by Sweden( )
in Swedish and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Folkräkningen den 1 november 1960 by Sweden( Book )
8 editions published in 1961 in Swedish and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Utgiftsbarometern ( )
in Swedish and No Linguistic content and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Folk- och bostadsräkningen 1970 by Sweden( Book )
9 editions published between 1970 and 1974 in Swedish and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Hushållens utgifter ( )
in Swedish and No Linguistic content and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.00 for Our job is ... to 1.00 for Väglednin ...)
Alternative Names
Bureau central de statistique.
Bureau central de statistique de la Suède
Bureau Central de Statistique Sverige
Central Bureau of Statistics
Central Bureau of Statistics Sverige
Kongl. Statistiska Central-byrån
Kungl. Statistiska centralbyrån
Kungliga Statistiska Centralbyrån
Kungliga Statistiska Centralbyrån Sverige
National Central Bureau of Statistics
National Central Bureau of Statistics Sverige
SCB
Schweden Bureau Central de Statistique
Schweden Central Bureau of Statistics
Schweden National Central Bureau of Statistics
Schweden Statistics
Statistics
Statistics Sverige
Statistics Sweden
Statistiska centralbyrån.
Statistiska centralbyrån (Stockholm)
Statistiska centralbyrån (Suède)
Statistiska Centralbyrån Sverige
Statystyka Švecïï
Suède Central bureau of statistics
Suède National central bureau of statistics
Suède Office national de la statistique
Sverige Bureau Central de Statistique
Sverige Central Bureau of Statistics
Sverige National Central Bureau of Statistics
Sverige Statistics
Sverige Statistiska centralbyrån
Sweden. Bureau central de statistique
Sweden. Bureau of Statistics
Sweden Central Bureau of Statistics
Sweden National Central Bureau of Statistics
Sweden Statistics Sweden
Languages
Covers