WorldCat Identities

Cape Town (South Africa)

Overview
Works: 513 works in 620 publications in 2 languages and 1,379 library holdings
Genres: Guidebooks  History  Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Bibliography  Directories 
Classifications: DT848.C5, 916.87
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Cape Town (South Africa)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Cape Town (South Africa)
The Cape of Good Hope : being the official handbook of the city of Capetown by Cape Town (South Africa)( )

22 editions published between 1909 and 1926 in English and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verslag van die simposium oor die sestigers, gehou deur die Departement Buitemuurse Studies van die Universiteit van Kaapstad, 12-16 Februarie 1973 by Simposium oor die Sestigers( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in Afrikaans and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The City of Cape Town official guide by Cape Town (South Africa)( Book )

5 editions published between 1950 and 1957 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shakespeare at 400 by R. G Howarth( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Universities Seminar on Adult Education 24-26 September, 1973 by Universities Seminar on Adult Education( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the city engineer = Jaarverslag van die Stadsingenieur by Cape Town (South Africa)( )

in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Industrial information by Cape Town (South Africa)( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minute of his worship the Mayor for the ... by Cape Town (South Africa)( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Street trading : policy plan by Cape Town (South Africa)( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cape Town : visitors' guide and maps : (including) comprehensive shopping & service guide with index( Book )

7 editions published between 1963 and 1968 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Projections of the population of the Cape Town land use/transport study area 1980-2000 : Cape Town metropolitan transport area by Cape Town (South Africa)( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Position paper by the Constitutional Affairs Committee on the restructuring of local government in the Cape Peninsula area by Cape Town (South Africa)( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An official guide to the educational institutions of the Cape Peninsula by Cape Town (South Africa)( Book )

2 editions published in 1914 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the Medical Officer of Health( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Cape Town (South Africa)( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Touch gallery by Cape Town (South Africa)( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Are we serious about tourism in Cape Town? : a discussion document on tourism in the Western Cape( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development promotion in South Africa : a study tour by P. S Van Zyl( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.69 for Shakespear ... to 0.91 for Cape Town ...)

Alternative Names
Āltepētl In Cabo

Ar C'hab

Baile a' Chip

Cap, Le (Afrique du Sud)

Cape Toun

Cape town

Cape Town (Afrique du Sud)

Capetown (South Africa)

Cetate d'u Cápe

Ciá del Cabu

Cidade do Cabo

Cità del Cap

Citate del Capo

Citati dû Capu

Città del Capo

Çittæ do Capo

Ciudá del Cabu

Ciudad del Cabo

Ciudat d'o Cabo

Ciutat del Cap

Civitas Capitis

Fokváros

Höfðaborg

Ikapa (South Africa)

Kaapstad

Kaapstad (Afrique du Sud)

Kaapstad (South Africa)

Kaapstêd

Kaapɩ

Kab town

Kabe Urbe

Kaburbo

Kaepstad

Kapétown

Kapkaupunki

Kaplinn

Kapské Město

Kapstad

Kapstaden

Kapstadt

Kapsztad

Keiptaun

Keiptauna

Keiptaunas

Keiptauns

Kepi

Keýptaun

Keyptawn

Le Cap

Le Cap (South Africa)

Li Kap

Lo Cap

Lurmutur Hiria

Sità del Cao

Sità dël Cap

South Africa

Tref y Penrhyn

Yvy akua Táva

Κέιπ Τάουν

Капске Місто

Кейп Таун

Кейптаун

Кејптаун

Քեյփթաուն

קאפשטאט

קייפטאון

קיפטאון (דרום אפריקה)

كيب تاون

کيپ ټاؤن

کیپ ٹاؤن

کیپ‌تاون

کەیپ تاون

केप टाउन

केपटाउन

কেপ টাউন

ਕੇਪਟਾਊਨ

કેપ ટાઉન

କେପ ଟାଉନ

கேப் டவுன்

కేప్ టౌన్

ಕೇಪ್ ಟೌನ್

കേപ് ടൗൺ

කේප් ටවුන්

เคปทาวน์

ကိပ်တောင်းမြို့

კეიპტაუნი

케이프타운

ኬፕ ታውን

ケープタウン

开普敦

急當

Languages